Nassau County  »  11577  »  Glen Cove Rd  »  14 Glen Cove Rd

14 Glen Cove Road, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Glen Cove Road, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Glen Cove Road, Roslyn Heights
Zip code 11577
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) East Hills
Parcel ID 19-5-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Glen Cove Road, Roslyn Heights

Sale date 01/31/2013
Sale price $2,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $63,312

Lot & Building Information for 14 Glen Cove Road, Roslyn Heights

Building sqft 7,824
Building class Professional Building (Doctor, Dentist, Chiropractor, or Combination of Professions) (465.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.408
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1986
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
7,804 Medical office bldg C 1986 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 1,364 Support area
01-01 3,897 Medical center Central
02-02 3,897 Medical center Central
02-02 10 Cell carrier

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 14 Glen Cove Road, Roslyn Heights

• • Improvements for 14 Glen Cove Road, Roslyn Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Glen Cove Road, Roslyn Heights

How many sq. ft. does 14 Glen Cove Road, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (Doctor, Dentist, Chiropractor, or Combination of Professions) (465.14) located at 14 Glen Cove Road, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 has a total of 7,824 square feet and a current price per square foot of $306.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14 Glen Cove Road, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577?

14 Glen Cove Road, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,426,300.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 14 Glen Cove Road, Roslyn Heights

No photo available
14 Glen Cove Rd
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 07/18/2022
Last updated 03/10/2026
Lot size 0.4077 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Celeste Targum
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Office Office Listing price not available 600 Celeste Targum
(516) 203-8160
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
14 Glen Cove Rd
14 Glen Cove Road, Roslyn Heights
Property Medical Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 600 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Glen Cove Road, Roslyn Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Glen Cove Road, Roslyn Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2013 $2,400,000

Title Documents for 14 Glen Cove Road, Roslyn Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/05/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
08/05/2020 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
08/05/2020 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
08/05/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
08/05/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
05/14/2020 - D
08/05/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Gap mortgage and mortgage consolidation, modification, extension, assignment of rents, security agreement and fixture filing)
01/31/2013 - D
03/05/2013 - R
Deed
07/30/2004 - D
08/31/2004 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Glen Cove Road, Roslyn Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Glen Cove Road, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $63,312
Tax class
Market value $1,426,300
Assessed value $14,263
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 14 Glen Cove Road, Roslyn Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Glen Cove Road, Roslyn Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,545,200 $15,452 444.351 $68,661 -3.07%
2024 $2,410,660 $16,938 431.849 $70,836 -17.08%
2023 $1,802,700 $18,027 473.862 $85,423 -29.50%
2022 $2,410,700 $24,107 502.642 $121,172 -5.39%
2021 $2,379,800 $23,798 538.163 $128,072 +134.42%

Permits for 14 Glen Cove Road, Roslyn Heights

The complete history of permits filed for 14 Glen Cove Road, Roslyn Heights, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 12,771
Median age 44
Average household income $253,684
Family households 79.7%
Occupied housing units 4,287
Owner occupied units 92.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $962,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $921,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Glen Cove Road, Roslyn Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Glen Cove Road, Roslyn Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14 Glen Cove Road, Roslyn Heights

Here are the neighbors for 14 Glen Cove Road, Roslyn Heights.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
29 Red Ground Rd, Roslyn Heights 1,270 07/26/2005
25 Kennedy Rd, Roslyn Heights 2,168 06/05/2018 $758,000