Nassau County  »  11577  »  Glen Cove Rd  »  52-60 Glen Cove Rd

52-60 Glen Cove Road, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

52-60 Glen Cove Road, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 3
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 52-60 Glen Cove Road, Roslyn Heights
Zip code 11577
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) East Hills
Parcel ID 19-6-98

Sales & Tax Overview for 52-60 Glen Cove Road, Roslyn Heights

Sale date 06/20/2002
Sale price $1,580,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $32,994

Lot & Building Information for 52-60 Glen Cove Road, Roslyn Heights

Building sqft 4,677
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi-Occupant (485.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.378
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1997
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
4,677 Retail multi occup C+ 1997 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 2,101 Support area
01-01 4,677 Retail store Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 52-60 Glen Cove Road, Roslyn Heights

• • Improvements for 52-60 Glen Cove Road, Roslyn Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 52-60 Glen Cove Road, Roslyn Heights

How many square feet does 52-60 Glen Cove Road, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 have?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi-Occupant (485.14) located at 52-60 Glen Cove Road, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 has a total of 4,677 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 52-60 Glen Cove Road, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577?

52-60 Glen Cove Road, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $743,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 52-60 Glen Cove Road, Roslyn Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 52-60 Glen Cove Road, Roslyn Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/20/2002 $1,580,000
01/17/1996 $350,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 52-60 Glen Cove Road, Roslyn Heights with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 52-60 Glen Cove Road, Roslyn Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/14/2003 - D
04/14/2004 - R
Deed
06/20/2002 - D
06/28/2002 - R
Deed
10/03/1996 - D
10/16/1996 - R
Deed
01/17/1996 - D
02/15/1996 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 52-60 Glen Cove Road, Roslyn Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 52-60 Glen Cove Road, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $32,994
Tax class
Market value $743,300
Assessed value $7,433
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 52-60 Glen Cove Road, Roslyn Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 52-60 Glen Cove Road, Roslyn Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $803,300 $8,033 444.351 $35,610 +6.00%
2024 $803,360 $8,033 431.849 $33,594 -6.04%
2023 $803,300 $8,033 473.862 $35,753 -11.45%
2022 $803,300 $8,033 502.642 $40,377 -5.53%
2021 $794,200 $7,942 538.163 $42,741 -11.84%

Permits for 52-60 Glen Cove Road, Roslyn Heights

The complete history of permits filed for 52-60 Glen Cove Road, Roslyn Heights, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 12,771
Median age 44
Average household income $253,684
Family households 79.7%
Occupied housing units 4,287
Owner occupied units 92.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $962,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $921,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 52-60 Glen Cove Road, Roslyn Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 52-60 Glen Cove Road, Roslyn Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 52-60 Glen Cove Road, Roslyn Heights

Here are the neighbors for 52-60 Glen Cove Road, Roslyn Heights.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
33 West St, Roslyn Heights 2,042 07/05/2017 $576,800
22 West St, Roslyn Heights 1,011 03/16/2005