Nassau County  »  11576  »  Peacock Dr  »  14 Peacock Dr

14 Peacock Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

14 Peacock Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Peacock Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Peacock Drive, Roslyn
Zip code 11576
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) East Hills
Parcel ID 19-29-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Peacock Drive, Roslyn

Sale date 12/15/2015
Sale price $1,060,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $10,179

Lot & Building Information for 14 Peacock Drive, Roslyn

Building sqft 4,574
Building class Residential Vacant Land (311.11)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.346
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2023
Stories 1.7
Style Colonial
Rooms 9
Bathrooms 5
Half bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 2

Other Property Data for 14 Peacock Drive, Roslyn

• • Improvements for 14 Peacock Drive, Roslyn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Peacock Drive, Roslyn

How many sq. ft. does 14 Peacock Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Residential Vacant Land (311.11) located at 14 Peacock Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576 has a total of 4,574 square feet and a current price per square foot of $231.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14 Peacock Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576?

14 Peacock Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576 was built in 2023 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $447,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Peacock Drive, Roslyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Peacock Drive, Roslyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2015 $1,060,000

Title Documents for 14 Peacock Drive, Roslyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/23/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
09/23/2021 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
09/23/2021 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
07/26/2021 - D
09/23/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Gap)
12/15/2015 - D
02/08/2016 - R
Deed
03/31/2010 - D
07/14/2010 - R
Deed
10/11/2000 - D
10/18/2000 - R
Deed
04/22/1998 - D
05/07/1998 - R
Deed
05/20/1996 - D
05/23/1996 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Peacock Drive, Roslyn

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Peacock Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $10,180
Tax class
Market value $447,000
Assessed value $447
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 14 Peacock Drive, Roslyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Peacock Drive, Roslyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $447,000 $447 2277.308 $10,180 -49.06%
2025 $904,000 $904 2210.669 $19,984 -10.08%
2024 $951,000 $931 2387.154 $22,224 -6.69%
2023 $951,000 $951 2504.613 $23,819 -8.50%
2022 $951,000 $951 2737.276 $26,031 -9.26%

Permits for 14 Peacock Drive, Roslyn

The complete history of permits filed for 14 Peacock Drive, Roslyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Peacock Drive, Roslyn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Peacock Drive, Roslyn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harbor Hill School 7 Public K-5 584 0.22
East Hills Elementary School 8 Public K, 2-5 565 1.66
Glenwood Landing Elementary School 9 Public K-5 427 1.68
Roslyn Heights Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 345 1.71
Roslyn Heights Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 345 1.71

Nearest middle schools

Roslyn Middle School 8 Public 6-8 766 1.79
Holy Child Academy NR Private PK-8 147 1.99
North Shore Middle School 9 Public K-8 646 2.18
The Green Vale School NR Private PK-8 417 2.43