Nassau County  »  11576  »  Arlington CT  »  15 Arlington CT

15 Arlington Court, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

15 Arlington Court, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Arlington Court, Roslyn, NY 11576
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Arlington Court, Roslyn
Zip code 11576
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) East Hills
Parcel ID 19-39-56

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Arlington Court, Roslyn

Sale date 12/01/2021
Sale price $1,775,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $30,629

Lot & Building Information for 15 Arlington Court, Roslyn

Building sqft 3,821
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.369
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1973
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 10
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 15 Arlington Court, Roslyn

• • Improvements for 15 Arlington Court, Roslyn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Arlington Court, Roslyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Arlington Court, Roslyn, NY 11576?

15 Arlington Court, Roslyn, NY 11576 was built in 1973 and has a total of 3,821 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Arlington Court, Roslyn, NY 11576 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,345, the tax amount paid for 15 Arlington Court, Roslyn, NY 11576 is $30,629.

When was 15 Arlington Court, Roslyn, NY 11576 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Arlington Court, Roslyn, NY 11576 was last sold in 12/01/2021 for $1,775,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Arlington Court, Roslyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Arlington Court, Roslyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/2021 $1,775,000

Title Documents for 15 Arlington Court, Roslyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/15/2021 - D
01/05/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
12/01/2021 - D
01/05/2022 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Arlington Court, Roslyn

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Arlington Court, Roslyn, NY 11576. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $30,630
Tax class
Market value $1,345,000
Assessed value $1,345
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 15 Arlington Court, Roslyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Arlington Court, Roslyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,345,000 $1,345 2277.308 $30,630 +6.91%
2025 $1,296,000 $1,296 2210.669 $28,650 -10.77%
2024 $1,345,000 $1,345 2387.154 $32,107 -3.69%
2023 $1,331,000 $1,331 2504.613 $33,336 -9.45%
2022 $1,345,000 $1,345 2737.276 $36,816 -17.41%

Permits for 15 Arlington Court, Roslyn

The complete history of permits filed for 15 Arlington Court, Roslyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Arlington Court, Roslyn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Arlington Court, Roslyn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harbor Hill School 7 Public K-5 584 0.50
East Hills Elementary School 8 Public K, 2-5 565 1.80
Glenwood Landing Elementary School 9 Public K-5 427 1.83
Holy Child Academy NR Private PK-8 147 1.88
Holy Child Academy NR Private PK-8 147 1.88

Nearest middle schools

Holy Child Academy NR Private PK-8 147 1.88
Roslyn Middle School 8 Public 6-8 766 1.93
The Green Vale School NR Private PK-8 417 2.24
North Shore Middle School 9 Public K-8 646 2.29
Willets Road School 8 Public 5-7 404 2.50