Nassau County  »  11576  »  Starling CT  »  57 Starling CT

57 Starling Court, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

57 Starling Court, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

57 Starling Court, Roslyn, NY 11576
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 57 Starling Court, Roslyn
Zip code 11576
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) East Hills
Parcel ID 19-41-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 57 Starling Court, Roslyn

Tax class
Current property tax $25,665

Lot & Building Information for 57 Starling Court, Roslyn

Building sqft 4,259
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.353
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1966
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement 1/2 Bsmt/Crawl
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 57 Starling Court, Roslyn

• • Improvements for 57 Starling Court, Roslyn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 57 Starling Court, Roslyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 57 Starling Court, Roslyn, NY 11576?

57 Starling Court, Roslyn, NY 11576 was built in 1966 and has a total of 4,259 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 57 Starling Court, Roslyn, NY 11576 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,139, the tax amount paid for 57 Starling Court, Roslyn, NY 11576 is $25,938.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 57 Starling Court, Roslyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 57 Starling Court, Roslyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 57 Starling Court, Roslyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/11/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
01/11/2022 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
04/02/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
03/10/2021 - D
03/29/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
01/12/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 57 Starling Court, Roslyn

Access detailed property tax data for 57 Starling Court, Roslyn, NY 11576. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $25,939
Current property tax $25,666
Tax class
Market value $1,139,000
Assessed value $1,139
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 57 Starling Court, Roslyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 57 Starling Court, Roslyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,161,000 $1,161 2210.669 $25,666 -3.31%
2024 $1,290,000 $1,112 2387.154 $26,545 -14.39%
2023 $1,238,000 $1,238 2504.613 $31,007 -12.19%
2022 $1,290,000 $1,290 2737.276 $35,311 -14.45%
2021 $1,325,000 $1,325 3115.031 $41,274 +107.97%

Permits for 57 Starling Court, Roslyn

The complete history of permits filed for 57 Starling Court, Roslyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 57 Starling Court, Roslyn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 57 Starling Court, Roslyn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harbor Hill School 7 Public K-5 584 0.57
East Hills Elementary School 8 Public K, 2-5 565 1.65
Holy Child Academy NR Private PK-8 147 1.68
Holy Child Academy NR Private PK-8 147 1.68
Roslyn Heights Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 345 1.85

Nearest middle schools

Holy Child Academy NR Private PK-8 147 1.68
Roslyn Middle School 8 Public 6-8 766 1.77
Willets Road School 8 Public 5-7 404 2.31
The Green Vale School NR Private PK-8 417 2.39
North Shore Middle School 9 Public K-8 646 2.48