Nassau County  »  11548  »  Plaza Rd  »  14 Plaza Rd

14 Plaza Road, Greenvale, NY 11548 Property Information

14 Plaza Road, Greenvale, NY 11548 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Plaza Road, Greenvale, NY 11548
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Plaza Road, Greenvale
Zip code 11548
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 20-39-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Plaza Road, Greenvale

Sale date 05/12/2000
Sale price $725,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $42,997

Lot & Building Information for 14 Plaza Road, Greenvale

Building sqft 8,360
Building class Office Building (464.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.443
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1960
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
8,360 Office 5501-9999 sf C 1960 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 690 Support area
B1-B1 2,758 Multi-use office Central
01-01 3,448 Offices 5,501 - 9,999 sf Central
01-01 2,154 Offices 5,501 - 9,999 sf Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 14 Plaza Road, Greenvale

• • Improvements for 14 Plaza Road, Greenvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Plaza Road, Greenvale

How many sq. ft. does 14 Plaza Road, Greenvale, NY 11548 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464.14) located at 14 Plaza Road, Greenvale, NY 11548 has a total of 8,360 square feet and a current price per square foot of $86.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14 Plaza Road, Greenvale, NY 11548?

14 Plaza Road, Greenvale, NY 11548 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $825,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Plaza Road, Greenvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Plaza Road, Greenvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/12/2000 $725,000

Title Documents for 14 Plaza Road, Greenvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/14/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
04/14/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
03/17/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
03/06/2025 - D
03/17/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
12/14/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
12/14/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
05/12/2000 - D
05/23/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Plaza Road, Greenvale

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Plaza Road, Greenvale, NY 11548. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $42,997
Tax class
Market value $825,900
Assessed value $8,259
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 14 Plaza Road, Greenvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Plaza Road, Greenvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $983,200 $9,832 521.928 $51,316 +7.79%
2024 $983,210 $9,832 511.54 $47,609 -2.77%
2023 $983,200 $9,832 562.062 $48,967 -14.51%
2022 $983,200 $9,832 582.586 $57,280 -7.26%
2021 $990,300 $9,903 623.701 $61,765 +28.10%

Permits for 14 Plaza Road, Greenvale

The complete history of permits filed for 14 Plaza Road, Greenvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 2,171
Median age 22
Average household income $200,929
Family households 81.7%
Occupied housing units 421
Owner occupied units 86.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $750,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $664,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Plaza Road, Greenvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Plaza Road, Greenvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14 Plaza Road, Greenvale

Here are the neighbors for 14 Plaza Road, Greenvale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Lloyd St, Greenvale 909 10/28/2002 $355,000
6 Plaza Rd, Greenvale 2,868 08/21/2013 $545,000
1 Carl St, Greenvale 1,354 11/07/2014 $430,000
19 Chestnut St, Greenvale 2,384 11/07/2007 $550,000