Nassau County  »  11576  »  Spruce St  »  95 Spruce St

95 Spruce Street, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

95 Spruce Street, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

95 Spruce Street, Roslyn, NY 11576 3
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 95 Spruce Street, Roslyn
Zip code 11576
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Roslyn Harbor
Parcel ID 20-73-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 95 Spruce Street, Roslyn

Sale date 07/23/2025
Sale price $6,100,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $52,195

Lot & Building Information for 95 Spruce Street, Roslyn

Building sqft 5,436
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1.01
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2023
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 10
Bathrooms 6
Half bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 3

Other Property Data for 95 Spruce Street, Roslyn

• • Improvements for 95 Spruce Street, Roslyn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 95 Spruce Street, Roslyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 95 Spruce Street, Roslyn, NY 11576?

95 Spruce Street, Roslyn, NY 11576 was built in 2023 and has a total of 5,436 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 95 Spruce Street, Roslyn, NY 11576 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,310, the tax amount paid for 95 Spruce Street, Roslyn, NY 11576 is $52,605.

When was 95 Spruce Street, Roslyn, NY 11576 last sold and what was the last sale price?

95 Spruce Street, Roslyn, NY 11576 was last sold in 07/23/2025 for $6,100,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 95 Spruce Street, Roslyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 Spruce Street, Roslyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/23/2025 $6,100,000
04/30/2024 $5,325,000
11/12/2021 $995,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 95 Spruce Street, Roslyn with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 95 Spruce Street, Roslyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/23/2025 - D
01/16/2026 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
11/19/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
07/30/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
07/23/2025 - D
08/05/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
05/31/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
04/30/2024 - D
05/22/2024 - R
Deed
04/30/2024 - D
05/22/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Adjustable rate (arm))
04/30/2024 - D
05/22/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Adjustable rate (arm))
11/12/2021 - D
12/16/2021 - R
Deed
10/08/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 95 Spruce Street, Roslyn

Access detailed property tax data for 95 Spruce Street, Roslyn, NY 11576. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $52,606
Current property tax $52,196
Tax class
Market value $2,310,000
Assessed value $2,310
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 95 Spruce Street, Roslyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 Spruce Street, Roslyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $2,310,000 $2,310 2277.308 $52,606 +304.01%
2025 $589,000 $589 2210.669 $13,021 -50.00%
2024 $1,091,008 $1,091 2387.154 $26,044 -4.69%
2023 $1,091,000 $1,091 2504.613 $27,325 -8.50%
2022 $1,091,000 $1,091 2737.276 $29,864 -10.23%

Permits for 95 Spruce Street, Roslyn

The complete history of permits filed for 95 Spruce Street, Roslyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 95 Spruce Street, Roslyn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 95 Spruce Street, Roslyn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harbor Hill School 7 Public K-5 584 0.65
Glenwood Landing Elementary School 9 Public K-5 427 0.93
Glen Head Elementary School 10 Public K-5 371 1.28
North Shore Middle School 9 Public K-8 646 1.47
North Shore Senior High School 9 Public K-5, 9-12 764 1.66

Nearest middle schools

North Shore Middle School 9 Public K-8 646 1.47
Roslyn Middle School 8 Public 6-8 766 2.23
The Green Vale School NR Private PK-8 417 2.49
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 2.60