Nassau County  »  11576  »  Harbor Ln  »  35 Harbor Ln

35 Harbor Lane, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

35 Harbor Lane, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

35 Harbor Lane, Roslyn, NY 11576
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35 Harbor Lane, Roslyn
Zip code 11576
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Roslyn Harbor
Parcel ID 20-98-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Harbor Lane, Roslyn

Sale date 06/07/2016
Sale price $1,150,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $44,794

Lot & Building Information for 35 Harbor Lane, Roslyn

Building sqft 7,339
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2017
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 11
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 2
Attic Unfinished
Basement Full
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 2

Other Property Data for 35 Harbor Lane, Roslyn

• • Improvements for 35 Harbor Lane, Roslyn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 35 Harbor Lane, Roslyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 35 Harbor Lane, Roslyn, NY 11576?

35 Harbor Lane, Roslyn, NY 11576 was built in 2017 and has a total of 7,339 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 35 Harbor Lane, Roslyn, NY 11576 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,178, the tax amount paid for 35 Harbor Lane, Roslyn, NY 11576 is $49,599.

When was 35 Harbor Lane, Roslyn, NY 11576 last sold and what was the last sale price?

35 Harbor Lane, Roslyn, NY 11576 was last sold in 06/07/2016 for $1,150,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35 Harbor Lane, Roslyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Harbor Lane, Roslyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/07/2016 $1,150,000

Title Documents for 35 Harbor Lane, Roslyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/18/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
04/04/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
06/07/2016 - D
06/20/2016 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 35 Harbor Lane, Roslyn

Access detailed property tax data for 35 Harbor Lane, Roslyn, NY 11576. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $49,600
Current property tax $44,795
Tax class
Market value $2,178,000
Assessed value $2,178
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 35 Harbor Lane, Roslyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Harbor Lane, Roslyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $2,178,000 $2,178 2277.308 $49,600 +6.84%
2025 $2,100,000 $2,100 2210.669 $46,424 -1.88%
2024 $2,177,930 $1,982 2387.154 $47,313 -5.26%
2023 $1,994,000 $1,994 2504.613 $49,942 -16.23%
2022 $2,178,000 $2,178 2737.276 $59,618 -10.23%

Permits for 35 Harbor Lane, Roslyn

The complete history of permits filed for 35 Harbor Lane, Roslyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 Harbor Lane, Roslyn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Harbor Lane, Roslyn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harbor Hill School 7 Public K-5 584 0.96
Glenwood Landing Elementary School 9 Public K-5 427 0.97
Glen Head Elementary School 10 Public K-5 371 1.53
North Shore Middle School 9 Public K-8 646 1.54
Roslyn Heights Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 345 1.71

Nearest middle schools

North Shore Middle School 9 Public K-8 646 1.54
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 2.11
Roslyn Middle School 8 Public 6-8 766 2.19
Carrie Palmer Weber Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,216 2.22