Nassau County  »  41 Warwick Pl

41 Warwick Place, Port Washington, NY 11050 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 Warwick Place, Port Washington, NY 11050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 Warwick Place, Port Washington
Zip code 11050
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 4-2-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Warwick Place, Port Washington

Sale date 05/18/1995
Sale price $255,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $10,738

Lot & Building Information for 41 Warwick Place, Port Washington

Building sqft 1,092
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.113
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1951
Stories 1
Style Cape
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 1
Attic Full
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 41 Warwick Place, Port Washington

• • Improvements for 41 Warwick Place, Port Washington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 Warwick Place, Port Washington

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 41 Warwick Place, Port Washington, NY 11050?

41 Warwick Place, Port Washington, NY 11050 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,092 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 41 Warwick Place, Port Washington, NY 11050 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $655, the tax amount paid for 41 Warwick Place, Port Washington, NY 11050 is $15,210.

When was 41 Warwick Place, Port Washington, NY 11050 last sold and what was the last sale price?

41 Warwick Place, Port Washington, NY 11050 was last sold in 05/18/1995 for $255,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 Warwick Place, Port Washington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Warwick Place, Port Washington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/18/1995 $255,000

Title Documents for 41 Warwick Place, Port Washington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/06/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
05/18/1995 - D
06/02/1995 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41 Warwick Place, Port Washington

Access detailed property tax data for 41 Warwick Place, Port Washington, NY 11050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $15,210
Current property tax $10,738
Tax class
Market value $655,000
Assessed value $655
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 41 Warwick Place, Port Washington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Warwick Place, Port Washington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $655,000 $655 2253.579 $14,761 -6.01%
2024 $655,469 $655 2397.689 $15,705 -4.19%
2023 $655,000 $655 2502.605 $16,392 -10.05%
2022 $655,000 $655 2782.35 $18,224 -8.88%
2021 $640,000 $640 3124.958 $20,000 +117.29%

Permits for 41 Warwick Place, Port Washington

The complete history of permits filed for 41 Warwick Place, Port Washington, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Warwick Place, Port Washington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Warwick Place, Port Washington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Guggenheim Elementary School 7 Public K-5 492 0.04
John J Daly Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 475 0.25
John J Daly Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 475 0.25
Manorhaven Elementary School 5 Public K-5 477 0.65
John Philip Sousa Elementary School 6 Public K-5 540 0.65

Nearest middle schools

St. Peter of Alcantara School NR Private PK-8 162 1.12
Carrie Palmer Weber Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,216 2.04
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 2.55
North Shore Hebrew Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.21
North Shore Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 670 3.34

Nearest high schools

Paul D Schreiber Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,613 1.65
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 2.55
North Shore Senior High School 9 Public K-5, 9-12 764 3.55
North Shore Day School NR Private 0 3.55
Manhasset Secondary School 10 Public 9-12 962 3.75

Neighbors for 41 Warwick Place, Port Washington

Here are the neighbors for 41 Warwick Place, Port Washington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
24 Poplar Pl, Port Washington 1,713 11/14/2019 $775,000
17 Plaza Rd, Greenvale 480 01/03/2018 $249,000
45 Warwick Pl, Port Washington 1,590 09/13/1995 $320,000
32 Poplar Pl, Port Washington 1,312 10/06/2003
73 Harbor Hill Dr, Port Washington 2,423 09/15/2020 $702,000
42 Warwick Pl, Port Washington 1,491 12/22/2023 $699,000
43 Warwick Pl, Port Washington 2,127
53 Warwick Pl, Port Washington 2,246 10/28/1999
75 Harbor Hls, Port Washington 1,084 10/17/2025 $756,600
40 Warwick Pl, Port Washington 1,569 02/05/2012 $512,000
17 Sands Pl, Port Washington 1,858 01/06/2020 $640,000
16 West St, Greenvale 1,900 12/31/2018 $653,000
34 Poplar Pl, Port Washington 2,166 07/16/2004 $615,000
28 Poplar Pl, Port Washington 1,368
36 Poplar St, Port Washington 1,467
26 Poplar Pl, Port Washington 1,943
48 Warwick Pl, Port Washington 1,118 10/29/2020 $788,000
15 Sands Pl, Port Washington 1,917 02/16/2023 $1,230,000
65 Harbor Hills Dr, Port Washington 1,075 08/06/2025 $795,000
44 Warwick Pl, Port Washington 2,522 09/02/1997 $267,500