Nassau County  »  9 Secatoag Ave

9 Secatoag Avenue, Port Washington, NY 11050 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Secatoag Avenue, Port Washington, NY 11050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Secatoag Avenue, Port Washington
Zip code 11050
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Manorhaven
Parcel ID 4-83-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Secatoag Avenue, Port Washington

Sale date 09/21/2004
Sale price $710,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $27,841

Lot & Building Information for 9 Secatoag Avenue, Port Washington

Building sqft 6,270
Building class Multiple Use Building with Dwelling Attached or Apartment Above (480.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.138
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1989
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
6,270 Warehouse 1-10000 sf B 1989 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 3,135 Whse 0 - 10,000 sf
02-02 3,135 Multi-use apartments Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Apartment Mix

See the number of units in the building and the rent per apartment.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 9 Secatoag Avenue, Port Washington

• • Improvements for 9 Secatoag Avenue, Port Washington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Secatoag Avenue, Port Washington

How many sq. ft. does 9 Secatoag Avenue, Port Washington, NY 11050 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Multiple Use Building with Dwelling Attached or Apartment Above (480.14) located at 9 Secatoag Avenue, Port Washington, NY 11050 has a total of 6,270 square feet and a current price per square foot of $113.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9 Secatoag Avenue, Port Washington, NY 11050?

9 Secatoag Avenue, Port Washington, NY 11050 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $607,700.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Secatoag Avenue, Port Washington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Secatoag Avenue, Port Washington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/21/2004 $710,000
12/18/2003 $560,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Secatoag Avenue, Port Washington with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9 Secatoag Avenue, Port Washington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/21/2004 - D
10/05/2004 - R
Deed
12/18/2003 - D
02/18/2004 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Secatoag Avenue, Port Washington

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Secatoag Avenue, Port Washington, NY 11050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $29,401
Current property tax $27,841
Tax class
Market value $607,700
Assessed value $6,077
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 9 Secatoag Avenue, Port Washington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Secatoag Avenue, Port Washington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $607,700 $6,077 483.812 $29,401 +1.70%
2025 $607,700 $6,077 475.746 $28,911 +4.79%
2024 $607,700 $6,077 454.012 $27,590 -1.12%
2023 $607,700 $6,077 488.083 $27,904 -13.87%
2022 $607,700 $6,077 533.135 $32,399 -9.29%

Permits for 9 Secatoag Avenue, Port Washington

The complete history of permits filed for 9 Secatoag Avenue, Port Washington, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,794
Median age 43.3
Average household income $240,672
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 11,637
Owner occupied units 68.4%
Average number of people per household 2.79
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,073,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $973,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Secatoag Avenue, Port Washington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Secatoag Avenue, Port Washington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9 Secatoag Avenue, Port Washington

Here are the neighbors for 9 Secatoag Avenue, Port Washington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Secatogue Ave, Farmingdale 1,574 11/14/2014
17 Yennicock Ave, Port Washington 2,100