Westchester County  »  10566  »  Main St  »  645 Main St

645 Main Street, Peekskill, NY 10566 Property Information

645 Main Street, Peekskill, NY 10566 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

645 Main Street, Peekskill, NY 10566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 645 Main Street, Peekskill
Zip code 10566
County Westchester
Municipality Peekskill
Parcel ID 32.8-4-2.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 645 Main Street, Peekskill

Sale date 06/05/2020
Sale price $2,460,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,151

Lot & Building Information for 645 Main Street, Peekskill

Building sqft 99,260
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 1.9
Lot dimensions 345 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 345
Depth 200
Year built 2023
Stories 5
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 645 Main Street, Peekskill

• • Improvements for 645 Main Street, Peekskill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 645 Main Street, Peekskill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 645 Main Street, Peekskill, NY 10566?

645 Main Street, Peekskill, NY 10566 was built in 2023 and has a total of 99,260 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 645 Main Street, Peekskill, NY 10566 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $246,500, the tax amount paid for 645 Main Street, Peekskill, NY 10566 is $291,215.

When was 645 Main Street, Peekskill, NY 10566 last sold and what was the last sale price?

645 Main Street, Peekskill, NY 10566 was last sold in 06/05/2020 for $2,460,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 95 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 645 Main Street, Peekskill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 645 Main Street, Peekskill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/05/2020 $2,460,000
09/16/2016 $360,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 645 Main Street, Peekskill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 645 Main Street, Peekskill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/03/2024 - D
04/08/2024 - R
Mortgage
07/30/2020 - D
08/12/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
07/30/2020 - D
08/12/2020 - R
Mortgage
07/30/2020 - D
08/12/2020 - R
Mortgage
06/05/2020 - D
06/16/2020 - R
Deed agreement
06/05/2020 - D
06/16/2020 - R
Deed
06/05/2020 - D
06/16/2020 - R
Deed
02/23/2017 - D
03/21/2017 - R
Deed
09/16/2016 - D
10/06/2016 - R
Deed
05/24/2016 - D
06/14/2016 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 645 Main Street, Peekskill

Access detailed property tax data for 645 Main Street, Peekskill, NY 10566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $291,216
Current property tax $10,151
Market value $10,811,404
Assessed value $246,500

Assessment History for 645 Main Street, Peekskill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 645 Main Street, Peekskill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $10,811,404 $246,500 1181.4017 $291,216 +2554.11%
2024 $400,844 $9,500 1154.9741 $10,972 -1.89%
2023 $397,490 $9,500 1177.1691 $11,183 +1.03%
2022 $368,217 $9,500 1165.155 $11,069 +1.62%
2021 $332,168 $9,500 1146.6263 $10,893 +2.13%

Peekskill residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$410,000
Median Price/Sqft
$298
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Peekskill so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Peekskill and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,625
Median age 41.8
Average household income $108,830
Family households 58.9%
Occupied housing units 10,777
Owner occupied units 59.4%
Average number of people per household 2.36
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $428,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $321,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 645 Main Street, Peekskill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 645 Main Street, Peekskill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 645 Main Street, Peekskill

Here are the neighbors for 645 Main Street, Peekskill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1520 Maple Ave, Peekskill
1612 Main St, Peekskill 5,000 05/03/2024 $800,000
1698 Main St, Peekskill 20,459 03/11/2021