Westchester County  »  10522  »  Danforth Ave  »  100 Danforth Ave

100 Danforth Avenue, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Danforth Avenue, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Danforth Avenue, Dobbs Ferry
Zip code 10522
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 3.180-154-3.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Danforth Avenue, Dobbs Ferry

Current property tax $1,480,129

Lot & Building Information for 100 Danforth Avenue, Dobbs Ferry

Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 7.34

Other Property Data for 100 Danforth Avenue, Dobbs Ferry

• • Improvements for 100 Danforth Avenue, Dobbs Ferry , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Danforth Avenue, Dobbs Ferry

What is the assessed value of 100 Danforth Avenue, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $63,201,000, the tax amount paid for 100 Danforth Avenue, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 is $1,846,194.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 232 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Danforth Avenue, Dobbs Ferry

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Danforth Avenue, Dobbs Ferry, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 Danforth Avenue, Dobbs Ferry

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/28/2021 - D
08/12/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
07/28/2021 - D
08/12/2021 - R
Mortgage
07/28/2021 - D
08/12/2021 - R
Assignment
07/28/2021 - D
08/12/2021 - R
Assignment
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Danforth Avenue, Dobbs Ferry

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Danforth Avenue, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $1,846,195
Current property tax $1,480,129
Market value $63,201,000
Assessed value $63,201,000

Assessment History for 100 Danforth Avenue, Dobbs Ferry

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Danforth Avenue, Dobbs Ferry, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $63,201,000 $63,201,000 29.2115 $1,846,195 -2.86%
2024 $63,201,000 $63,201,000 30.0702 $1,900,469 +1.45%
2023 $61,575,900 $61,575,900 30.4229 $1,873,319 -6.04%
2022 $61,575,900 $61,575,900 32.3796 $1,993,806 +4.95%
2021 $57,046,900 $57,046,900 33.3003 $1,899,679 +15.05%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,502
Median age 41.3
Average household income $204,218
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 3,962
Owner occupied units 63.9%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $807,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $683,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Danforth Avenue, Dobbs Ferry, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Danforth Avenue, Dobbs Ferry to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 Danforth Avenue, Dobbs Ferry

Here are the neighbors for 100 Danforth Avenue, Dobbs Ferry.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Hamilton St, Dobbs Ferry 04/03/2018 $69,222,277
29 Hamilton St, Dobbs Ferry
15 Hamilton St, Dobbs Ferry
60 Florence Ave, Dobbs Ferry 1,268 02/16/2017 $953,816
66 Florence Ave, Dobbs Ferry 12/19/2016 $998,980
20 Hamilton St, Dobbs Ferry
49 Hamilton St, Dobbs Ferry
30 Hamilton St, Dobbs Ferry
201 Ogden Ave, Dobbs Ferry 08/31/2022 $23,400,000
10 Lawrence St, Dobbs Ferry
39 Hamilton St, Dobbs Ferry
55 Hamilton St, Dobbs Ferry 6,292