5 Patrick Lane, Valhalla, NY 10595 Property Information
5 Patrick Lane, Valhalla, NY 10595 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Patrick Lane, Valhalla |
| Zip code | 10595 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Mount Pleasant |
| Parcel ID | 112.18-3-1.19 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Patrick Lane, Valhalla
| Sale date | 08/13/2018 |
| Sale price | $1,842,221 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $45,577 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Patrick Lane, Valhalla
| Building sqft | 6,182 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.53 |
| Year built | 2018 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Mount Pleasant |
Other Property Data for 5 Patrick Lane, Valhalla
- • Improvements for 5 Patrick Lane, Valhalla , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Patrick Lane, Valhalla
5 Patrick Lane, Valhalla, NY 10595 was built in 2018 and has a total of 6,182 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Patrick Lane, Valhalla, NY 10595 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $21,400, the tax amount paid for 5 Patrick Lane, Valhalla, NY 10595 is $39,344.
When was 5 Patrick Lane, Valhalla, NY 10595 last sold and what was the last sale price?5 Patrick Lane, Valhalla, NY 10595 was last sold in 08/13/2018 for $1,842,221.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Patrick Lane, Valhalla
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Patrick Lane, Valhalla, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/13/2018 | $1,842,221 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 5 Patrick Lane, Valhalla
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Patrick Lane, Valhalla
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Patrick Lane, Valhalla, NY 10595. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $39,344 |
| Current property tax | $45,577 |
| Market value | $2,000,000 |
| Assessed value | $21,400 |
Assessment History for 5 Patrick Lane, Valhalla
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Patrick Lane, Valhalla, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,000,000 | $21,400 | 1838.5188 | $39,344 | -15.87% |
| 2024 | $2,355,140 | $25,200 | 1855.7285 | $46,764 | +2.02% |
| 2023 | $183,673 | $25,200 | 1818.9609 | $45,838 | +0.66% |
| 2022 | $2,082,645 | $25,200 | 1806.9878 | $45,536 | +1.14% |
| 2021 | $1,923,664 | $25,200 | 1786.5482 | $45,021 | +5.81% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Patrick Lane, Valhalla, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Patrick Lane, Valhalla to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cedar Knolls Academy | NR | Public | 1-10 | 59 | 0.42 |
| Kensico School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 308 | 0.64 |
| Hawthorne Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 460 | 0.90 |
| Columbus Elementary School | 6 | Public | 3-5 | 482 | 0.94 |
| Hawthorne Country Day School | NR | Private | 133 | 1.16 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linden Hill School | NR | Public | 8-12 | 64 | 0.42 |
| Cedar Knolls Academy | NR | Public | 1-10 | 59 | 0.42 |
| Valhalla Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 301 | 0.64 |
| Hawthorne Country Day School | NR | Private | 133 | 1.16 | |
| Westlake Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 429 | 1.37 |
Nearest high schools