Westchester County  »  10514  »  Bedford Rd  »  480 Bedford Rd

480 Bedford Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

480 Bedford Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

480 Bedford Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 480 Bedford Road, Chappaqua
Zip code 10514
County Westchester
Municipality New Castle
Parcel ID 93.9-1-1.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 480 Bedford Road, Chappaqua

Sale date 11/21/2025
Sale price $76,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,617,364

Lot & Building Information for 480 Bedford Road, Chappaqua

Building sqft 120,000
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 20.54
Year built 2019

Other Property Data for 480 Bedford Road, Chappaqua

• • Improvements for 480 Bedford Road, Chappaqua , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 480 Bedford Road, Chappaqua

How many sq. ft. does 480 Bedford Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 480 Bedford Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 has a total of 120,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $637.

What is the year built & the current market value of 480 Bedford Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514?

480 Bedford Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was built in 2019 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $68,100,358.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 480 Bedford Road, Chappaqua

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 480 Bedford Road, Chappaqua, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2025 $76,500,000
12/30/2021 $79,500,000
09/25/2020 $9,899,996
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 480 Bedford Road, Chappaqua with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 480 Bedford Road, Chappaqua

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/21/2025 - D
12/01/2025 - R
Other
(Mortgage agreement)
11/21/2025 - D
12/01/2025 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
11/21/2025 - D
12/01/2025 - R
Assignment
11/21/2025 - D
12/01/2025 - R
Assignment
11/21/2025 - D
12/01/2025 - R
Deed
01/27/2022 - D
03/24/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
01/27/2022 - D
02/15/2022 - R
Mortgage
01/27/2022 - D
02/15/2022 - R
Mortgage
01/27/2022 - D
02/15/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/30/2021 - D
01/21/2022 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 480 Bedford Road, Chappaqua

Access detailed property tax data for 480 Bedford Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $1,506,379
Current property tax $1,617,364
Market value $68,100,358
Assessed value $9,500,000

Assessment History for 480 Bedford Road, Chappaqua

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 480 Bedford Road, Chappaqua, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $68,100,358 $9,500,000 158.5663 $1,506,379 +1.02%
2024 $67,519,545 $9,500,000 156.9663 $1,491,180 +128.94%
2023 $28,682,432 $4,245,000 153.4346 $651,330 +2.14%
2022 $25,343,284 $4,245,000 150.213 $637,654 +446.95%
2021 $42,750,000 $3,666,000 31.8015 $116,584 -0.38%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,790
Median age 41.1
Average household income $391,699
Family households 85.0%
Occupied housing units 3,999
Owner occupied units 87.3%
Average number of people per household 2.95
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,191,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $961,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 480 Bedford Road, Chappaqua, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 480 Bedford Road, Chappaqua to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 480 Bedford Road, Chappaqua

Here are the neighbors for 480 Bedford Road, Chappaqua.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
101 The Crossing, Chappaqua 11,000 12/22/2022