804-808 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 804-808 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck |
| Zip code | 10543 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Rye |
| Parcel ID | 154.43-1-67.1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 804-808 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck
| Sale date | 05/03/2016 |
| Sale price | $2,100,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $41,602 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rye Neck |
Other Property Data for 804-808 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck
- • Improvements for 804-808 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 804-808 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck
This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 804-808 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 has a total of 4,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $500.
What is the year built & the current market value of 804-808 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543?804-808 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,466,600.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 804-808 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 09/03/2025 |
| Last updated | 10/02/2025 |
Brokers
Spaces for Sale in 804-808 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck
| Listing type | For Sale |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 07/28/2025 |
| Last updated | 07/30/2025 |
| Lot size | 0.26 Acre |
AA
Unlock the potential of 800-808 E Boston Post Road â a prominent two-story, 9,500 SF Class B retail building strategically positioned on one of Westchester Countyâs most heavily traveled corridors. Located in the vibrant commercial hub of Mamaroneck, this high-visibility property offers unmatched frontage along Route 1 (Boston Post Road), delivering outstanding exposure for retailers, showrooms, or mixed-use commercial ventures.
Property Highlights:
-
Size: 9,500 SF across two expansive floors
-
Lot Size: 0.22 Acres
-
Zoning: C-1 (General Commercial) â suitable for a wide range of uses
-
Ceiling Heights: High ceilings throughout, ideal for retail displays and creative layouts
-
Loading Access: 2 exterior loading docks for efficient logistics and operations
-
Price: Offered for sale at $2,600,000
-
Lease: Available â inquire for terms
Take advantage of this rare opportunity to own a versatile and well-located asset in a dense, high-traffic trade area with strong demographics and established neighboring retailers. Whether for owner-user occupancy or as an investment with leasing upside, 800-808 E Boston Post Road is poised for long-term success.
Â
Â
Brokers
Past Sales & Property History for 804-808 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 804-808 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2016 | $2,100,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 804-808 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 804-808 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck
Access detailed property tax data for 804-808 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $40,275 |
| Current property tax | $41,602 |
| Market value | $1,466,600 |
| Assessed value | $1,466,600 |
Assessment History for 804-808 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 804-808 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,466,600 | $1,466,600 | 27.4617 | $40,275 | -3.76% |
| 2024 | $1,466,600 | $1,466,600 | 28.5357 | $41,850 | +8.22% |
| 2023 | $1,268,900 | $1,268,900 | 30.4759 | $38,671 | -3.37% |
| 2022 | $1,268,900 | $1,268,900 | 31.5375 | $40,018 | +6.96% |
| 2021 | $1,268,900 | $1,268,900 | 29.4862 | $37,415 | -19.81% |
Mamaroneck residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Mamaroneck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Mamaroneck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 20,989 |
| Median age | 39.8 |
| Average household income | $202,707 |
| Family households | 71.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 7,630 |
| Owner occupied units | 58.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.71 |
| Median year structure built | 1954 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $756,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $688,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 804-808 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 804-808 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 804-808 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck
Here are the neighbors for 804-808 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1019 Grove St, Mamaroneck | 2,701 | 11/30/2017 | |