Nassau County  »  2 Lincoln Pl

2 Lincoln Place, Port Washington, NY 11050 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Lincoln Place, Port Washington, NY 11050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Lincoln Place, Port Washington
Zip code 11050
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 5-39-105

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Lincoln Place, Port Washington

Tax class
Current property tax $18,948

Lot & Building Information for 2 Lincoln Place, Port Washington

Building sqft 2,020
Building class Two Family Year - Round Residence (220.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.126
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1918
Stories 2
Style Old Style
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic Unfinished
Basement Full
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 2 Lincoln Place, Port Washington

• • Improvements for 2 Lincoln Place, Port Washington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Lincoln Place, Port Washington

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Lincoln Place, Port Washington, NY 11050?

2 Lincoln Place, Port Washington, NY 11050 was built in 1918 and has a total of 2,020 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Lincoln Place, Port Washington, NY 11050 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $835, the tax amount paid for 2 Lincoln Place, Port Washington, NY 11050 is $19,390.

When was 2 Lincoln Place, Port Washington, NY 11050 last sold?

2 Lincoln Place, Port Washington, NY 11050 was last sold in 11/30/2001.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Lincoln Place, Port Washington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Lincoln Place, Port Washington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Lincoln Place, Port Washington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/15/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
09/23/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
11/30/2001 - D
01/17/2002 - R
Deed
01/29/1993 - D
03/22/1993 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Lincoln Place, Port Washington

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Lincoln Place, Port Washington, NY 11050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $19,390
Current property tax $18,948
Tax class
Market value $835,000
Assessed value $835
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 2 Lincoln Place, Port Washington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Lincoln Place, Port Washington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $835,000 $835 2322.194 $19,390 +9.19%
2025 $788,000 $788 2253.579 $17,758 -10.33%
2024 $826,000 $826 2397.689 $19,805 -7.12%
2023 $852,000 $852 2502.605 $21,322 -7.22%
2022 $826,000 $826 2782.35 $22,982 -12.76%

Permits for 2 Lincoln Place, Port Washington

The complete history of permits filed for 2 Lincoln Place, Port Washington, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/06/2018
06/25/2014
06/25/2014
04/02/2014
12/20/2013
12/19/2013
Unlock the permit history for 2 Lincoln Place, Port Washington with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Lincoln Place, Port Washington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Lincoln Place, Port Washington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Peter of Alcantara School NR Private PK-8 162 0.61
St. Peter of Alcantara School NR Private PK-8 162 0.61
My Spectrum School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.93
My Spectrum School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.93
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 1.17

Nearest middle schools

St. Peter of Alcantara School NR Private PK-8 162 0.61