Nassau County  »  366 Main St

366 Main Street, Port Washington, NY 11050 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

366 Main Street, Port Washington, NY 11050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 366 Main Street, Port Washington
Zip code 11050
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 5-51-117

Sales & Tax Overview for 366 Main Street, Port Washington

Sale date 04/28/2017
Sale price $1,650,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,487

Lot & Building Information for 366 Main Street, Port Washington

Building sqft 7,320
Building class Office Building (464.14)
Land Water view
Topography Level
Acreage 0.241
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1953
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
7,248 Office 5501-9999 sf B- 1953 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 2,684 Offices 5,501 - 9,999 sf Central
01-01 360 Offices 5,501 - 9,999 sf Central
01-01 760 Offices 5,501 - 9,999 sf
02-02 760 Offices 5,501 - 9,999 sf Central
02-02 2,684 Offices 5,501 - 9,999 sf Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 366 Main Street, Port Washington

• • Improvements for 366 Main Street, Port Washington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 366 Main Street, Port Washington

How many sq. ft. does 366 Main Street, Port Washington, NY 11050 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464.14) located at 366 Main Street, Port Washington, NY 11050 has a total of 7,320 square feet and a current price per square foot of $225.

What is the year built & the current market value of 366 Main Street, Port Washington, NY 11050?

366 Main Street, Port Washington, NY 11050 was built in 1953 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $919,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 366 Main Street, Port Washington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 366 Main Street, Port Washington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/28/2017 $1,650,000
06/29/2005 $2,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 366 Main Street, Port Washington with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 366 Main Street, Port Washington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/21/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
02/04/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
11/05/2020 - D
02/04/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Amended and restated mortgage and security agreement)
04/28/2017 - D
05/16/2017 - R
Deed
06/29/2005 - D
07/07/2005 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 366 Main Street, Port Washington

Access detailed property tax data for 366 Main Street, Port Washington, NY 11050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $0
Tax class
Market value $919,900
Assessed value $9,199
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 366 Main Street, Port Washington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 366 Main Street, Port Washington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $919,900 $9,199 n/a
2025 $919,900 $9,199 n/a
2024 $919,820 $9,199 692.656 $63,717 n/a