Nassau County  »  110 Main St

110 Main Street, Port Washington, NY 11050 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Main Street, Port Washington, NY 11050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Main Street, Port Washington
Zip code 11050
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 5-81-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Main Street, Port Washington

Sale date 02/04/2010
Sale price $2,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $161,442

Lot & Building Information for 110 Main Street, Port Washington

Building sqft 24,459
Building class Standard Bank (Single Occupancy) (461.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.818
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1937
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
24,459 Office 20001-50k sf B+ 1937 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 2,256 Support area
B1-B1 6,767 Multi-use office Central
01-01 9,023 Offices 20,001 - 50K sf Central
02-02 8,669 Offices 20,001 - 50K sf Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 110 Main Street, Port Washington

• • Improvements for 110 Main Street, Port Washington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Main Street, Port Washington

How many sq. ft. does 110 Main Street, Port Washington, NY 11050 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Standard Bank (Single Occupancy) (461.14) located at 110 Main Street, Port Washington, NY 11050 has a total of 24,459 square feet and a current price per square foot of $102.

What is the year built & the current market value of 110 Main Street, Port Washington, NY 11050?

110 Main Street, Port Washington, NY 11050 was built in 1937 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,006,300.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 110 Main Street, Port Washington

No photo available
110 Main Street
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/10/2023
Last updated 05/21/2026

1st Floor Medical, one block from the Port Washington LIRR 

Available

View Listing

Brokers

Darren Leiderman
Nicole Alper
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Other Listing price not available 2,226 Darren Leiderman
Nicole Alper
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
110 Main Street
110 Main Street, Port Washington
Property Other
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 2226 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Main Street, Port Washington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Main Street, Port Washington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/04/2010 $2,500,000
09/25/2008 $1,700,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 110 Main Street, Port Washington with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 110 Main Street, Port Washington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/20/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
08/15/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
02/04/2010 - D
02/18/2010 - R
Deed
09/25/2008 - D
08/18/2010 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Main Street, Port Washington

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Main Street, Port Washington, NY 11050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $150,794
Current property tax $161,443
Tax class
Market value $2,006,300
Assessed value $20,063
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 110 Main Street, Port Washington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Main Street, Port Washington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $2,006,300 $20,063 751.604 $150,794 +16.51%
2025 $1,750,500 $17,505 739.396 $129,431 -4.61%
2024 $2,098,400 $20,984 692.656 $135,684 +0.73%
2023 $2,108,900 $21,089 742.513 $134,699 -15.54%
2022 $2,098,400 $20,984 760.034 $159,486 -32.49%

Permits for 110 Main Street, Port Washington

The complete history of permits filed for 110 Main Street, Port Washington, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/26/2016
04/26/2016
04/26/2016
01/06/2016
05/13/2014
Unlock the permit history for 110 Main Street, Port Washington with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,794
Median age 43.3
Average household income $240,672
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 11,637
Owner occupied units 68.4%
Average number of people per household 2.79
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,073,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $973,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Main Street, Port Washington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Main Street, Port Washington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 110 Main Street, Port Washington

Here are the neighbors for 110 Main Street, Port Washington.