Nassau County  »  135 Haven Ave

135 Haven Avenue, Port Washington, NY 11050 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

135 Haven Avenue, Port Washington, NY 11050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 135 Haven Avenue, Port Washington
Zip code 11050
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 5-95-867

Sales & Tax Overview for 135 Haven Avenue, Port Washington

Sale date 12/28/2023
Sale price $865,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,999

Lot & Building Information for 135 Haven Avenue, Port Washington

Building sqft 3,096
Building class Office Building (464.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.141
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1958
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
3,096 Office 1-3500 sf C 1958 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 1,548 Offices 1 - 3,500 sf Central
01-01 1,548 Offices 1 - 3,500 sf Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 135 Haven Avenue, Port Washington

• • Improvements for 135 Haven Avenue, Port Washington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 135 Haven Avenue, Port Washington

How many sq. ft. does 135 Haven Avenue, Port Washington, NY 11050 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464.14) located at 135 Haven Avenue, Port Washington, NY 11050 has a total of 3,096 square feet and a current price per square foot of $279.

What is the year built & the current market value of 135 Haven Avenue, Port Washington, NY 11050?

135 Haven Avenue, Port Washington, NY 11050 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $279,400.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 135 Haven Avenue, Port Washington

No photo available
135 Haven Avenue
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 08/14/2024
Last updated 05/14/2026
Lot size 0.1413 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
2nd Floor Office Listing price not available 1,400 Bob Murphy
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
135 Haven Avenue
135 Haven Avenue, Port Washington
Property Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 1400 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 135 Haven Avenue, Port Washington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 135 Haven Avenue, Port Washington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/28/2023 $865,000
08/20/2019 $899,000
09/26/2008 $715,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 135 Haven Avenue, Port Washington with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 135 Haven Avenue, Port Washington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/28/2023 - D
01/17/2024 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
08/25/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
08/20/2019 - D
08/30/2019 - R
Deed
08/20/2019 - D
08/30/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage, assignment of leases and rents, and security agreement and financing statement)
09/26/2008 - D
03/06/2008 - R
Deed
11/04/2005 - D
01/20/2006 - R
Mortgage
11/04/2005 - D
01/20/2006 - R
Mortgage
11/04/2005 - D
01/20/2006 - R
Deed
04/04/2001 - D
05/15/2001 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 135 Haven Avenue, Port Washington

Access detailed property tax data for 135 Haven Avenue, Port Washington, NY 11050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $21,000
Tax class
Market value $279,400
Assessed value $2,794
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 135 Haven Avenue, Port Washington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 135 Haven Avenue, Port Washington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $279,400 $2,794 751.604 $21,000 +1.65%
2025 $279,400 $2,794 739.396 $20,659 +6.75%
2024 $279,400 $2,794 692.656 $19,353 +2.09%
2023 $279,400 $2,794 742.513 $18,956 -10.73%
2022 $279,400 $2,794 760.034 $21,235 -12.37%

Permits for 135 Haven Avenue, Port Washington

The complete history of permits filed for 135 Haven Avenue, Port Washington, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,794
Median age 43.3
Average household income $240,672
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 11,637
Owner occupied units 68.4%
Average number of people per household 2.79
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,073,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $973,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 135 Haven Avenue, Port Washington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 135 Haven Avenue, Port Washington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 135 Haven Avenue, Port Washington

Here are the neighbors for 135 Haven Avenue, Port Washington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
100 Haven Ave, Port Washington 3,341 08/30/2018
44 S Bayles Ave, Port Washington 20,452 05/07/2025