Orange County  »  10992  »  Round Hill Rd  »  36 Round Hill Rd

36 Round Hill Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

36 Round Hill Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 36 Round Hill Road, Washingtonville
Zip code 10992
County Orange
Municipality Blooming Grove
Neighborhood Blooming Grove
Parcel ID 18-2-31.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 36 Round Hill Road, Washingtonville

Sale date 10/31/2022
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $29,452

Lot & Building Information for 36 Round Hill Road, Washingtonville

Building class Electric Power Generation Facility-Solar (878)
Acreage 169.1
Water supply None
Sewer type None
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Washingtonville

Other Property Data for 36 Round Hill Road, Washingtonville

• • Improvements for 36 Round Hill Road, Washingtonville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 36 Round Hill Road, Washingtonville

What is the market value of 36 Round Hill Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992?

The current market value is $4,377,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 36 Round Hill Road, Washingtonville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 36 Round Hill Road, Washingtonville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2022 $1,400,000

Title Documents for 36 Round Hill Road, Washingtonville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/31/2022 - D
12/12/2022 - R
Deed
04/27/2022 - D
05/18/2022 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
08/09/2021 - D
11/16/2021 - R
Other
(D / RT WY)
01/14/2021 - D
04/05/2021 - R
Other
(D / RT WY)
12/31/2020 - D
04/05/2021 - R
Other
(D / misc)
02/13/2019 - D
03/22/2019 - R
Other
(D / lea)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 36 Round Hill Road, Washingtonville

Access detailed property tax data for 36 Round Hill Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $79,431
Current property tax $29,452
Market value $4,377,900
Assessed value $383,500

Assessment History for 36 Round Hill Road, Washingtonville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 36 Round Hill Road, Washingtonville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,845,000 $465,600 207.12 $96,435 +700.41%
2024 $5,117,400 $531,697 22.66 $12,048 -15.13%
2023 $4,170,200 $531,697 26.7 $14,196 +219.47%
2022 $979,300 $142,200 31.25 $4,444 -0.54%
2021 $964,100 $142,200 31.42 $4,468 -5.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,843
Median age 36.2
Average household income $138,813
Family households 74.1%
Occupied housing units 3,154
Owner occupied units 83.0%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $429,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $364,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 36 Round Hill Road, Washingtonville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 36 Round Hill Road, Washingtonville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 36 Round Hill Road, Washingtonville

Here are the neighbors for 36 Round Hill Road, Washingtonville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2214 Route 94, Salisbury Mills 3,029 10/21/2016
32 Fox Hollow Dr, Blooming Grove 01/15/2025 $200,000
43 Sayer Rd, Blooming Grove 1,874
45 Shore Dr, Chester 2,209
43 Daley Ln, Washingtonville 4,606 06/04/2025 $1,990,000
34 Laurel Trl, Monroe 960 09/30/2022 $250,000
8 Linden Trl, Monroe 917 02/12/2024 $225,000
9 Hubshop Rd, Chester 2,720
30 Fox Hollow Dr, Blooming Grove 4,422 01/23/2017 $575,000
5 Dristin Dr, Blooming Grove 2,408 01/29/2019 $486,138