48 Quarry Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 48 Quarry Road, Campbell Hall |
| Zip code | 10916 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Hamptonburgh |
| Neighborhood | Hamptonburgh |
| Parcel ID | 2-1-13.322 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 48 Quarry Road, Campbell Hall
| Property tax | $22,093 |
Lot & Building Information for 48 Quarry Road, Campbell Hall
| Building sqft | 5,683 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 16.8 |
| Year built | 2008 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Valley-Montgomery |
Other Property Data for 48 Quarry Road, Campbell Hall
- • Improvements for 48 Quarry Road, Campbell Hall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 48 Quarry Road, Campbell Hall
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 48 Quarry Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 has a total of 5,683 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 48 Quarry Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916?48 Quarry Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,331,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 48 Quarry Road, Campbell Hall
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 48 Quarry Road, Campbell Hall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 48 Quarry Road, Campbell Hall
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 48 Quarry Road, Campbell Hall
Access detailed property tax data for 48 Quarry Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $22,093 |
| Market value | $1,331,500 |
| Assessed value | $845,000 |
Assessment History for 48 Quarry Road, Campbell Hall
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 48 Quarry Road, Campbell Hall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,220,200 | $845,000 | 26.145 | $22,093 | +38.48% |
| 2024 | $1,220,200 | $845,000 | 18.88 | $15,954 | -16.01% |
| 2023 | $1,036,800 | $845,000 | 22.48 | $18,996 | -12.60% |
| 2022 | $903,700 | $845,000 | 25.72 | $21,733 | -3.56% |
| 2021 | $889,500 | $845,000 | 26.67 | $22,536 | -4.10% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 4,238 |
| Median age | 44.4 |
| Average household income | $148,813 |
| Family households | 86.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,310 |
| Owner occupied units | 92.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.13 |
| Median year structure built | 1983 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $487,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $500,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 48 Quarry Road, Campbell Hall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 48 Quarry Road, Campbell Hall to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 48 Quarry Road, Campbell Hall
Here are the neighbors for 48 Quarry Road, Campbell Hall.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 45 Neelytown Rd, Campbell Hall | 2,000 | 07/27/2017 | $320,000 |
| 64 Everett Rd, Campbell Hall | 2,355 | 08/02/2018 | $100,000 |
| 10 Hudson Crossing Dr, Montgomery | 340,782 | ||
| 116 Egbertson Rd, Campbell Hall | |||
| 6 Darlene Dr, Goshen | 3,775 | 07/24/2019 | $600,000 |
| 14 Hudson Crossing Dr, Montgomery | 47,606 |