182-184 Mill Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 Property Information
182-184 Mill Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 182-184 Mill Road, Olivebridge |
| Zip code | 12461 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Olive |
| Parcel ID | 53.2-3-67.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 182-184 Mill Road, Olivebridge
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $18,981 |
Lot & Building Information for 182-184 Mill Road, Olivebridge
| Building sqft | 3,387 |
| Total sqft | 4,955 |
| Building class | Multiple Residences (281) |
| Acreage | 62.5 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 1940 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Electric |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 2 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Onteora |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 182-184 Mill Road, Olivebridge
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 182-184 Mill Road, Olivebridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 182-184 Mill Road, Olivebridge
182-184 Mill Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 was built in 1940 and has a total of 3,387 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 182-184 Mill Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,593,400, the tax amount paid for 182-184 Mill Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 is $21,025.
When was 182-184 Mill Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 last sold?182-184 Mill Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 was last sold in 01/06/2022.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 182-184 Mill Road, Olivebridge
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 182-184 Mill Road, Olivebridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 182-184 Mill Road, Olivebridge
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 182-184 Mill Road, Olivebridge
Access detailed property tax data for 182-184 Mill Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $21,025 |
| Current property tax | $18,981 |
| Market value | $1,593,400 |
| Assessed value | $1,593,400 |
Assessment History for 182-184 Mill Road, Olivebridge
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 182-184 Mill Road, Olivebridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,416,285 | $1,207,100 | 13.1952 | $15,928 | -0.11% |
| 2024 | $1,327,213 | $1,207,100 | 13.21 | $15,946 | -13.15% |
| 2023 | $1,207,100 | $1,207,100 | 15.21 | $18,360 | +4.16% |
| 2022 | $958,000 | $958,000 | 18.4 | $17,627 | +2.90% |
| 2021 | $904,040 | $895,000 | 19.14 | $17,130 | -2.45% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 182-184 Mill Road, Olivebridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 182-184 Mill Road, Olivebridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 4.44 |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 4.44 |
| Marbletown Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-3 | 257 | 6.30 |
| Reginald Bennett Elementary School | 4 | Public | 4-6 | 237 | 6.31 |
| Rondout Valley Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 4-6 | 386 | 7.78 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 4.44 |
| Onteora Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 171 | 6.31 |
| Rondout Valley Junior High School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 243 | 7.78 |
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 7.99 | |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 8.98 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Onteora High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 413 | 6.31 |
| Rondout Valley High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 569 | 7.78 |
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 7.99 | |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 8.98 | |
| Hudson Valley Sudbury School | NR | Private | K-12 | 81 | 9.08 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 182-184 Mill Road, Olivebridge
Here are the neighbors for 182-184 Mill Road, Olivebridge.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5040 Route 213, Olivebridge | 1,978 | 10/01/2018 | |
| 75 Brown Rd, Olivebridge | 810 | 12/01/2020 | |
| 93 Brown Rd, Olivebridge | 1,120 | 12/19/2016 | $170,000 |
| 2940 Route 28, Shokan | 1,440 | ||
| 120 Crispell Rd, Olivebridge | 2,511 | 10/06/2016 | $105,000 |
| 5030 Route 213, Olivebridge | 1,930 | ||
| 1071 Coldbrook Rd, Boiceville | 2,048 | ||
| 116 Crispell Rd, Olivebridge | 2,568 | 02/25/2020 | $615,000 |
| 86 Brown Rd, Olivebridge | 2,550 | ||
| 42 Brown Rd, Olivebridge | 1,680 | 04/10/2018 | $338,500 |
| 8 Deerhaven Park Rd, Boiceville | 960 |