Monroe County  »  14580  »  Ridge Rd  »  943 Ridge Rd

943 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

943 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

943 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 943 Ridge Road, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 79.150-1-22.104

Sales & Tax Overview for 943 Ridge Road, Webster

Property tax $46,771

Lot & Building Information for 943 Ridge Road, Webster

Building sqft 8,804
Total sqft 20,212
Building class Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431)
Acreage 4.82
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1996
Year last altered 2004
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 943 Ridge Road, Webster

• • Improvements for 943 Ridge Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 943 Ridge Road, Webster

How many square feet does 943 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 have?

This Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431) located at 943 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 has a total of 8,804 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 943 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580?

943 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,229,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 943 Ridge Road, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 943 Ridge Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 943 Ridge Road, Webster

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 943 Ridge Road, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 943 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $46,771
Market value $3,229,200
Assessed value $1,550,000

Assessment History for 943 Ridge Road, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 943 Ridge Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,980,800 $1,550,000 30.1748 $46,771 +12.30%
2024 $2,672,400 $1,550,000 26.87 $41,649 -8.98%
2023 $2,421,900 $1,550,000 29.52 $45,756 -10.08%
2022 $2,152,800 $1,550,000 32.83 $50,887 -0.58%
2021 $2,094,600 $1,550,000 33.02 $51,181 -2.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,180
Median age 46
Average household income $123,940
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 23,679
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $290,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $261,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 943 Ridge Road, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 943 Ridge Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 943 Ridge Road, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 943 Ridge Road, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1098 Shallow Brook Ter, Webster 2,502
997 Slate Creek Xing, Webster 1,773 07/14/2017 $315,000
1044 Sunset Trl, Webster 3,148 10/07/2022 $1,250,000
995 Railway Xing, Webster 1,651 06/06/2017 $266,259
995 Slate Creek Xing, Webster 1,752 11/22/2021 $376,500
937 Salt Rd, Webster 1,536 12/27/2017 $200,000
1041 Ridge Rd, Webster 988 07/31/2024 $485,000
993 Railway Xing, Webster 1,494
994 Slate Creek Xing, Webster 1,786 01/04/2021
1100 Shallow Brook Ter, Webster 2,184 09/30/2016 $365,000