84 Cherry Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information
84 Cherry Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 84 Cherry Avenue, Delmar |
| Zip code | 12054 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Bethlehem |
| Parcel ID | 85.14-4-18.33 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 84 Cherry Avenue, Delmar
| Property tax | $2,056 |
Lot & Building Information for 84 Cherry Avenue, Delmar
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 0.55 |
| Lot dimensions | 60 ft X 221 ft |
| Frontage | 60 |
| Depth | 221 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Bethlehem |
Other Property Data for 84 Cherry Avenue, Delmar
- • Improvements for 84 Cherry Avenue, Delmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 84 Cherry Avenue, Delmar
The current market value is $117,969.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 84 Cherry Avenue, Delmar
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 84 Cherry Avenue, Delmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 84 Cherry Avenue, Delmar
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 84 Cherry Avenue, Delmar
Access detailed property tax data for 84 Cherry Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,056 |
| Market value | $117,969 |
| Assessed value | $75,500 |
Assessment History for 84 Cherry Avenue, Delmar
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 84 Cherry Avenue, Delmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $106,338 | $75,500 | 27.2379 | $2,056 | +22.36% |
| 2024 | $100,667 | $75,500 | 22.26 | $1,681 | -11.07% |
| 2023 | $87,791 | $75,500 | 25.03 | $1,890 | -8.21% |
| 2022 | $81,183 | $75,500 | 27.27 | $2,059 | -1.69% |
| 2021 | $79,474 | $75,500 | 27.74 | $2,094 | +1.09% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 84 Cherry Avenue, Delmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 84 Cherry Avenue, Delmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Slingerlands Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 462 | 0.55 |
| Eagle Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 421 | 0.80 |
| St. Thomas the Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 197 | 1.27 |
| The Bethlehem Childrens School | NR | Private | PK-1 | 74 | 1.35 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bethlehem Central Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 923 | 1.47 |
| Academy of The Holy Names | NR | Private | 6-12 | 295 | 2.30 |
| Mater Christi School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 198 | 3.23 |
| Center for Disabilitie Services | NR | Private | 0 | 3.36 |