Albany County  »  12077  »  Jessica Ln  »  22 Jessica Ln

22 Jessica Lane, Glenmont, NY 12077 Property Information

22 Jessica Lane, Glenmont, NY 12077 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Jessica Lane, Glenmont, NY 12077
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Jessica Lane, Glenmont
Zip code 12077
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 98-3-47

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Jessica Lane, Glenmont

Sale date 04/06/2018
Sale price $367,022
Arm's length
Property tax $9,495

Lot & Building Information for 22 Jessica Lane, Glenmont

Building sqft 2,046
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.25
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 146 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 146
Year built 2017
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 22 Jessica Lane, Glenmont

• • Improvements for 22 Jessica Lane, Glenmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Jessica Lane, Glenmont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22 Jessica Lane, Glenmont, NY 12077?

22 Jessica Lane, Glenmont, NY 12077 was built in 2017 and has a total of 2,046 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22 Jessica Lane, Glenmont, NY 12077 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $348,600, the tax amount paid for 22 Jessica Lane, Glenmont, NY 12077 is $9,495.

When was 22 Jessica Lane, Glenmont, NY 12077 last sold?

22 Jessica Lane, Glenmont, NY 12077 was last sold in 03/21/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Jessica Lane, Glenmont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Jessica Lane, Glenmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/06/2018 $367,022

Title Documents for 22 Jessica Lane, Glenmont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/21/2022 - D
03/21/2022 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
04/06/2018 - D
04/18/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Jessica Lane, Glenmont

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Jessica Lane, Glenmont, NY 12077. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,495
Market value $544,688
Assessed value $348,600

Assessment History for 22 Jessica Lane, Glenmont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Jessica Lane, Glenmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $490,986 $348,600 27.2379 $9,495 +22.36%
2024 $464,800 $348,600 22.26 $7,760 -11.07%
2023 $405,349 $348,600 25.03 $8,725 -8.21%
2022 $374,839 $348,600 27.27 $9,506 -1.69%
2021 $366,947 $348,600 27.74 $9,670 +1.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Jessica Lane, Glenmont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Jessica Lane, Glenmont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 0.18
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 0.18
Glenmont Elementary School 6 Public K-5 363 0.46
Hamagrael Elementary School 6 Public K-5 306 2.28
Albany Community Charter School 2 Charter K-8 682 2.46

Nearest middle schools

Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 0.18
Albany Community Charter School 2 Charter K-8 682 2.46
Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 2.56
St. Matthew Lutheran School - Albany NR Private 0 2.65
Green Tech High Charter School 3 Charter 6-12 414 2.76

Nearest high schools

Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 0.18
St. Matthew Lutheran School - Albany NR Private 0 2.65