5 Par Vw, Voorheesville, NY 12186 Property Information
5 Par Vw, Voorheesville, NY 12186 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Par Vw, Voorheesville |
| Zip code | 12186 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | New Scotland |
| Parcel ID | 73-4-25.3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Par Vw, Voorheesville
| Sale date | 08/05/2022 |
| Sale price | $792,991 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,885 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Par Vw, Voorheesville
| Building sqft | 3,237 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.05 |
| Frontage | 130 |
| Year built | 2022 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Voorheesville |
Other Property Data for 5 Par Vw, Voorheesville
- • Improvements for 5 Par Vw, Voorheesville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Par Vw, Voorheesville
5 Par Vw, Voorheesville, NY 12186 was built in 2022 and has a total of 3,237 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Par Vw, Voorheesville, NY 12186 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $580,500, the tax amount paid for 5 Par Vw, Voorheesville, NY 12186 is $11,884.
When was 5 Par Vw, Voorheesville, NY 12186 last sold and what was the last sale price?5 Par Vw, Voorheesville, NY 12186 was last sold in 08/05/2022 for $792,991.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Par Vw, Voorheesville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Par Vw, Voorheesville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/05/2022 | $792,991 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 5 Par Vw, Voorheesville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Par Vw, Voorheesville
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Par Vw, Voorheesville, NY 12186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $11,885 |
| Market value | $893,100 |
| Assessed value | $580,500 |
Assessment History for 5 Par Vw, Voorheesville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Par Vw, Voorheesville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $829,300 | $580,500 | 20.4731 | $11,885 | +1.20% |
| 2024 | $784,459 | $580,500 | 20.23 | $11,744 | +4.18% |
| 2023 | $633,704 | $513,300 | 21.96 | $11,272 | +4312.37% |
| 2022 | $11,538 | $10,500 | 24.33 | $255 | +0.50% |
| 2021 | $11,538 | $10,500 | 24.21 | $254 | +0.21% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Par Vw, Voorheesville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Par Vw, Voorheesville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serendipity Day Care Center and after-school program | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 0 | 1.29 |
| Voorheesville Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 589 | 1.62 |
| The Bethlehem Childrens School | NR | Private | PK-1 | 74 | 1.75 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Voorheesville Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 296 | 3.01 |
| Farnsworth Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,151 | 3.28 |
| Academy of The Holy Names | NR | Private | 6-12 | 295 | 3.62 |