Monroe County  »  14580  »  Empire Blvd  »  1400 Empire Blvd

1400 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1400 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1400 Empire Boulevard, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 108.60-1-1.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 1400 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Current property tax $50,115

Lot & Building Information for 1400 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Building sqft 3,698
Building class Marinas (570)
Acreage 32.07
Frontage 1,253
Year built 2015
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1400 Empire Boulevard, Webster

• • Improvements for 1400 Empire Boulevard, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1400 Empire Boulevard, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1400 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580?

1400 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 2015 and has a total of 3,698 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1400 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,384,000, the tax amount paid for 1400 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580 is $54,494.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1400 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1400 Empire Boulevard, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1400 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1400 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 1400 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $54,495
Current property tax $50,115
Market value $3,178,700
Assessed value $2,384,000

Assessment History for 1400 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1400 Empire Boulevard, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,740,200 $2,384,000 22.8586 $54,495 -10.32%
2024 $2,536,200 $2,384,000 25.49 $60,768 -8.83%
2023 $2,384,000 $2,384,000 27.96 $66,657 +5.50%
2022 $2,385,400 $2,027,600 31.16 $63,180 -0.86%
2021 $2,330,600 $2,027,600 31.43 $63,727 -2.30%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,180
Median age 46
Average household income $123,940
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 23,679
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $290,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $261,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1400 Empire Boulevard, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1400 Empire Boulevard, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1400 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 1400 Empire Boulevard, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1384 Empire Blvd, Rochester 11/10/2022 $1
35 Waybridge CT, Penfield 2,849 12/30/2016 $498,874
1301 Empire Blvd, Rochester
39 Waybridge CT, Penfield
43 Waybridge CT, Penfield 2,857 07/19/2021
31 Waybridge CT, Penfield 2,496 03/16/2020 $440,000
1479 Jackson Rd, Penfield
23 Waybridge CT, Penfield 3,280
27 Waybridge CT, Penfield 2,645 08/02/2016 $409,130
19 Waybridge CT, Penfield 2,700 12/01/2017 $474,629