31 Creamery Circle, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information
31 Creamery Circle, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 31 Creamery Circle, Goshen |
| Zip code | 10924 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Goshen |
| Neighborhood | Goshen |
| Parcel ID | 13-3-7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Creamery Circle, Goshen
| Sale date | 04/10/2019 |
| Sale price | $449,900 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,227 |
Lot & Building Information for 31 Creamery Circle, Goshen
| Building sqft | 2,305 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.5 |
| Year built | 2019 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Goshen |
Other Property Data for 31 Creamery Circle, Goshen
- • Improvements for 31 Creamery Circle, Goshen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 31 Creamery Circle, Goshen
31 Creamery Circle, Goshen, NY 10924 was built in 2019 and has a total of 2,305 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 31 Creamery Circle, Goshen, NY 10924 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $268,300, the tax amount paid for 31 Creamery Circle, Goshen, NY 10924 is $12,227.
When was 31 Creamery Circle, Goshen, NY 10924 last sold and what was the last sale price?31 Creamery Circle, Goshen, NY 10924 was last sold in 04/10/2019 for $449,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 31 Creamery Circle, Goshen
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Creamery Circle, Goshen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2019 | $449,900 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 31 Creamery Circle, Goshen
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 31 Creamery Circle, Goshen
Access detailed property tax data for 31 Creamery Circle, Goshen, NY 10924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $12,227 |
| Market value | $745,278 |
| Assessed value | $268,300 |
Assessment History for 31 Creamery Circle, Goshen
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Creamery Circle, Goshen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $652,700 | $266,300 | 45.5724 | $12,136 | +127.07% |
| 2024 | $641,700 | $266,300 | 20.07 | $5,345 | -14.34% |
| 2023 | $538,000 | $266,300 | 23.43 | $6,239 | -13.96% |
| 2022 | $475,500 | $266,300 | 27.23 | $7,251 | -2.05% |
| 2021 | $475,500 | $266,300 | 27.8 | $7,403 | -2.43% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 Creamery Circle, Goshen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 Creamery Circle, Goshen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orange Ulster Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 994 | 0.66 |
| St John School | NR | Private | K-8 | 141 | 2.38 |
| Scotchtown Avenue School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 547 | 2.94 |
| Goshen Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 3-5 | 597 | 2.94 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orange Ulster Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 994 | 0.66 |
| St John School | NR | Private | K-8 | 141 | 2.38 |
| C J Hooker Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 660 | 2.58 |
| S S Seward Institute | 5 | Public | 6-12 | 390 | 3.02 |
| Chester Academy Middle High School | 5 | Public | 6-12 | 570 | 3.84 |
Nearest high schools