Ulster County  »  12477  »  Darlenes Way  »  36 Darlenes Way

36 Darlenes Way, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

36 Darlenes Way, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

36 Darlenes Way, Saugerties, NY 12477
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 36 Darlenes Way, Saugerties
Zip code 12477
County Ulster
Municipality Saugerties
Parcel ID 17.1-3-9.214

Sales & Tax Overview for 36 Darlenes Way, Saugerties

Sale date 12/12/2016
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $1,206

Lot & Building Information for 36 Darlenes Way, Saugerties

Building class Rural Vacant Lots of 10 Acres or Less (314)
Acreage 4.5
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 36 Darlenes Way, Saugerties

• • Improvements for 36 Darlenes Way, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 36 Darlenes Way, Saugerties

What is the market value of 36 Darlenes Way, Saugerties, NY 12477?

The current market value is $68,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 36 Darlenes Way, Saugerties

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 36 Darlenes Way, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2016 $1

Title Documents for 36 Darlenes Way, Saugerties

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/12/2016 - D
12/13/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 36 Darlenes Way, Saugerties

Access detailed property tax data for 36 Darlenes Way, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,206
Market value $68,500
Assessed value $68,500

Assessment History for 36 Darlenes Way, Saugerties

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 36 Darlenes Way, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $66,000 $66,000 17.5987 $1,162 -15.35%
2024 $66,000 $66,000 20.79 $1,372 -4.39%
2023 $60,000 $60,000 23.92 $1,435 -0.97%
2022 $51,500 $51,500 28.14 $1,449 +7.97%
2021 $48,421 $46,000 29.18 $1,342 -3.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 36 Darlenes Way, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 36 Darlenes Way, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Morse School 4 Public K-6 301 0.54
Cahill School 5 Public K-6 398 4.43
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 4.51
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 4.51
Riccardi Elementary School 5 Public K-6 428 5.92

Nearest middle schools

Saugerties Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 358 4.07
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 4.51
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 6.11
Platte Clove School NR Private K-8 0 6.94
Germantown Junior/Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 209 6.96

Nearest high schools

Saugerties Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 756 4.07
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 6.11
Germantown Junior/Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 209 6.96
Hunter Tannersville Middle School High School 4 Public 7-12 153 8.34