Ulster County  »  12477  »  Quincy St  »  4 Quincy St

4 Quincy Street, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

4 Quincy Street, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Quincy Street, Saugerties, NY 12477
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Quincy Street, Saugerties
Zip code 12477
County Ulster
Municipality Saugerties
Parcel ID 29.3-1-18.111

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Quincy Street, Saugerties

Sale date 12/30/2016
Sale price $212,500
Arm's length
Property tax $6,309

Lot & Building Information for 4 Quincy Street, Saugerties

Building sqft 1,404
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.25
Year built 2014
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Quincy Street, Saugerties

• • Improvements for 4 Quincy Street, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Quincy Street, Saugerties

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Quincy Street, Saugerties, NY 12477?

4 Quincy Street, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 2014 and has a total of 1,404 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Quincy Street, Saugerties, NY 12477 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $358,500, the tax amount paid for 4 Quincy Street, Saugerties, NY 12477 is $6,309.

When was 4 Quincy Street, Saugerties, NY 12477 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Quincy Street, Saugerties, NY 12477 was last sold in 12/30/2016 for $212,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Quincy Street, Saugerties

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Quincy Street, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2016 $212,500

Title Documents for 4 Quincy Street, Saugerties

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/30/2016 - D
01/09/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Quincy Street, Saugerties

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Quincy Street, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,309
Market value $358,500
Assessed value $358,500

Assessment History for 4 Quincy Street, Saugerties

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Quincy Street, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $347,500 $347,500 17.5987 $6,116 -3.40%
2024 $304,500 $304,500 20.79 $6,331 -17.42%
2023 $320,500 $320,500 23.92 $7,666 -0.39%
2022 $273,500 $273,500 28.14 $7,696 +7.22%
2021 $258,947 $246,000 29.18 $7,178 -3.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Quincy Street, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Quincy Street, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Riccardi Elementary School 5 Public K-6 428 1.01
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 2.61
Cahill School 5 Public K-6 398 3.15
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 3.15
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 3.15

Nearest middle schools

Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 2.61
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 3.15
Saugerties Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 358 3.63
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 3.65
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 4.34

Nearest high schools

Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 2.61
Saugerties Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 756 3.63
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 3.65
Red Hook Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 547 4.37