30 Stonykill Road, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information
30 Stonykill Road, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 30 Stonykill Road, Accord |
| Zip code | 12404 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Parcel ID | 76.2-3-8.121 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Stonykill Road, Accord
| Sale date | 04/12/2024 |
| Sale price | $2,580,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $26,587 |
Lot & Building Information for 30 Stonykill Road, Accord
| Building sqft | 3,288 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 27.3 |
| Year built | 2009 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rondout Valley |
Other Property Data for 30 Stonykill Road, Accord
- • Improvements for 30 Stonykill Road, Accord , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 30 Stonykill Road, Accord
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 30 Stonykill Road, Accord, NY 12404 has a total of 3,288 square feet and a current price per square foot of $784.
What is the year built & the current market value of 30 Stonykill Road, Accord, NY 12404?30 Stonykill Road, Accord, NY 12404 was built in 2009 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,151,509.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 30 Stonykill Road, Accord
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Stonykill Road, Accord, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/12/2024 | $2,580,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 30 Stonykill Road, Accord
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 30 Stonykill Road, Accord
Access detailed property tax data for 30 Stonykill Road, Accord, NY 12404. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $26,587 |
| Market value | $2,151,509 |
| Assessed value | $1,140,300 |
Assessment History for 30 Stonykill Road, Accord
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Stonykill Road, Accord, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,966,034 | $1,140,300 | 23.3158 | $26,587 | +113.88% |
| 2024 | $1,273,810 | $802,500 | 15.49 | $12,431 | -11.69% |
| 2023 | $1,114,583 | $802,500 | 17.54 | $14,076 | -21.87% |
| 2022 | $802,500 | $802,500 | 22.45 | $18,016 | -2.77% |
| 2021 | $802,500 | $802,500 | 23.09 | $18,530 | +4.29% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 3,935 |
| Median age | 50.4 |
| Average household income | $131,926 |
| Family households | 62.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,744 |
| Owner occupied units | 82.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.24 |
| Median year structure built | 1973 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $540,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $344,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Stonykill Road, Accord, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Stonykill Road, Accord to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 30 Stonykill Road, Accord
Here are the neighbors for 30 Stonykill Road, Accord.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 120 Raycliff Dr, Accord | 1,230 | ||
| 84 Upper Whitfield Rd, Accord | 2,602 | ||
| 90 Upper Whitfield Rd, Accord | 2,090 | 09/29/2021 | $1 |
| 2903 Lucas Tpke, Accord | 03/14/2016 | $37,500 | |
| 2613 Lucas Tpke, High Falls | 1,944 | 01/31/2020 | $235,000 |
| 498 Stonykill Rd, Accord | 1,248 | 09/13/2017 | $1 |
| 500 Stonykill Rd, Accord | 1,620 | 09/13/2017 | $1 |
| 28 Clove Valley Rd, High Falls | 2,574 | ||