Ulster County  »  12435  »  Route 52  »  2116 Route 52

2116 Route 52, Greenfield Park, NY 12435 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2116 Route 52, Greenfield Park, NY 12435
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2116 Route 52, Greenfield Park
Zip code 12435
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 81.4-2-3.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 2116 Route 52, Greenfield Park

Sale date 08/27/2015
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 2116 Route 52, Greenfield Park

Building sqft 7,680
Total sqft 11,628
Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 27.501
Buildings on lot 2
Year last altered 2007
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Ellenville

Other Property Data for 2116 Route 52, Greenfield Park

• • Improvements for 2116 Route 52, Greenfield Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2116 Route 52, Greenfield Park

How many square feet does 2116 Route 52, Greenfield Park, NY 12435 have?

This Religious (620) located at 2116 Route 52, Greenfield Park, NY 12435 has a total of 7,680 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2116 Route 52, Greenfield Park, NY 12435 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $516,850, the tax amount paid for 2116 Route 52, Greenfield Park, NY 12435 is $14,858.

When was 2116 Route 52, Greenfield Park, NY 12435 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2116 Route 52, Greenfield Park, NY 12435 was last sold in 08/27/2015 for $650,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2116 Route 52, Greenfield Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2116 Route 52, Greenfield Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/27/2015 $650,000

Title Documents for 2116 Route 52, Greenfield Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/27/2015 - D
09/17/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2116 Route 52, Greenfield Park

Access detailed property tax data for 2116 Route 52, Greenfield Park, NY 12435. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $14,858
Current property tax $0
Market value $861,417
Assessed value $516,850

Assessment History for 2116 Route 52, Greenfield Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2116 Route 52, Greenfield Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $738,357 $516,850 28.7478 $14,858 +25.15%
2024 $727,958 $516,850 22.97 $11,872 -9.96%
2023 $638,086 $516,850 25.51 $13,185 -12.76%
2022 $567,967 $516,850 29.24 $15,113 -3.15%
2021 $549,840 $516,850 30.19 $15,604 -4.43%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 209
Median age 53.7
Average household income $87,310
Family households 82.1%
Occupied housing units 84
Owner occupied units 100.0%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $222,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $219,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2116 Route 52, Greenfield Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2116 Route 52, Greenfield Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2116 Route 52, Greenfield Park

Here are the neighbors for 2116 Route 52, Greenfield Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 J and J Rd, Kerhonkson 1,512 11/14/2020
8589 Route 209, Ellenville 2,872
1664 Ulster Heights Rd, Ellenville 1,544 02/12/2016 $240,000
16 Rock Haven Rd, Kerhonkson 1,809 05/10/2018 $275,000
25 Valley CT, Greenfield Park
6094 Route 52, Ellenville 1,530 03/31/2017 $60,000
265 Camp Rd, Ellenville 3,340 12/08/2021
973-987 S Hill Rd, Ellenville 2,522
8587 Route 209, Ellenville 2,018
8595 Route 209, Ellenville 2,154 08/26/2024 $10
5994 Route 44 55, Kerhonkson 4,384
936 S Hill Rd, Ellenville 920 01/28/2016 $70,000