Albany County  »  12183  »  Cohoes Ave  »  85 Cohoes Ave

85 Cohoes Avenue, Troy, NY 12183 Property Information

85 Cohoes Avenue, Troy, NY 12183 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

85 Cohoes Avenue, Troy, NY 12183
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 85 Cohoes Avenue, Troy
Zip code 12183
County Albany
Municipality Green Island
Parcel ID 20.12-5-2.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 85 Cohoes Avenue, Troy

Property tax $69,469

Lot & Building Information for 85 Cohoes Avenue, Troy

Building sqft 64,000
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 3.79
Frontage 325
Year built 2013
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 85 Cohoes Avenue, Troy

• • Improvements for 85 Cohoes Avenue, Troy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 85 Cohoes Avenue, Troy

How many square feet does 85 Cohoes Avenue, Troy, NY 12183 have?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 85 Cohoes Avenue, Troy, NY 12183 has a total of 64,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 85 Cohoes Avenue, Troy, NY 12183?

85 Cohoes Avenue, Troy, NY 12183 was built in 2013 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,278,485.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 85 Cohoes Avenue, Troy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 85 Cohoes Avenue, Troy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 85 Cohoes Avenue, Troy

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 85 Cohoes Avenue, Troy

Access detailed property tax data for 85 Cohoes Avenue, Troy, NY 12183. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $69,469
Market value $5,278,485
Assessed value $3,483,800

Assessment History for 85 Cohoes Avenue, Troy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 85 Cohoes Avenue, Troy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,906,761 $3,483,800 19.9405 $69,469 -33.38%
2024 $4,466,410 $3,483,800 29.93 $104,270 -5.61%
2023 $4,147,381 $3,483,800 31.71 $110,471 -4.03%
2022 $4,004,368 $3,483,800 33.04 $115,105 -3.39%
2021 $3,828,400 $3,483,800 34.2 $119,146 -10.24%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,970
Median age 32.5
Average household income $92,156
Family households 28.4%
Occupied housing units 1,603
Owner occupied units 24.3%
Average number of people per household 1.85
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $139,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 85 Cohoes Avenue, Troy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 85 Cohoes Avenue, Troy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 85 Cohoes Avenue, Troy

Here are the neighbors for 85 Cohoes Avenue, Troy.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
75 Cohoes Ave, Troy 64,000 02/07/2018 $5,276,800