Monroe County  »  14428  »  S Main St  »  111 S Main St

111 South Main Street, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 South Main Street, Churchville, NY 14428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 South Main Street, Churchville
Zip code 14428
County Monroe
Municipality Riga
Parcel ID 143.170-1-50.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 South Main Street, Churchville

Property tax $72,683

Lot & Building Information for 111 South Main Street, Churchville

Building sqft 41,800
Building class Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431)
Acreage 16.3
Year built 2016
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 80%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 111 South Main Street, Churchville

• • Improvements for 111 South Main Street, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 South Main Street, Churchville

How many square feet does 111 South Main Street, Churchville, NY 14428 have?

This Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431) located at 111 South Main Street, Churchville, NY 14428 has a total of 41,800 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 111 South Main Street, Churchville, NY 14428?

111 South Main Street, Churchville, NY 14428 was built in 2016 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,964,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 South Main Street, Churchville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 South Main Street, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 111 South Main Street, Churchville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 111 South Main Street, Churchville

Access detailed property tax data for 111 South Main Street, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $72,683
Market value $2,964,400
Assessed value $2,964,400

Assessment History for 111 South Main Street, Churchville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 South Main Street, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,752,400 $2,257,000 24.5185 $55,338 -9.16%
2024 $2,480,200 $2,257,000 26.99 $60,916 -11.85%
2023 $2,257,000 $2,257,000 30.62 $69,109 -8.22%
2022 $2,496,800 $2,247,100 33.51 $75,300 -5.87%
2021 $2,416,200 $2,247,100 35.6 $79,997 -3.16%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,127
Median age 51.2
Average household income $109,767
Family households 63.9%
Occupied housing units 3,457
Owner occupied units 85.5%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $261,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $210,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 South Main Street, Churchville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 South Main Street, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 111 South Main Street, Churchville

Here are the neighbors for 111 South Main Street, Churchville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
35 Spotts Cir, Churchville 1,662 07/14/2017 $226,900
29 Spotts Cir, Churchville 1,505 05/05/2016 $201,740
37 Spotts Cir, Churchville 1,662
97 S Main St, Churchville
25 Spotts Cir, Churchville 1,505 06/25/2018 $210,000
31 Spotts Cir, Churchville 1,505 10/07/2019 $205,000
39 Spotts Cir, Churchville 1,662 08/25/2016 $198,195
168 Sanford Rd N, Churchville 04/24/2024 $125,000
27 Spotts Cir, Churchville 1,505 06/22/2018 $182,970
33 Spotts Cir, Churchville 1,662 03/30/2017 $210,895