Monroe County  »  14420  »  White Rd  »  380 White Rd

380 White Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

380 White Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

380 White Road, Brockport, NY 14420
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 380 White Road, Brockport
Zip code 14420
County Monroe
Municipality Sweden
Parcel ID 98.10-1-9.210

Sales & Tax Overview for 380 White Road, Brockport

Current property tax $4,889

Lot & Building Information for 380 White Road, Brockport

Building sqft 2,036
Building class Recreational Use (242)
Acreage 12.6
Year built 1860
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 380 White Road, Brockport

• • Improvements for 380 White Road, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 380 White Road, Brockport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 380 White Road, Brockport, NY 14420?

380 White Road, Brockport, NY 14420 was built in 1860 and has a total of 2,036 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 380 White Road, Brockport, NY 14420 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $254,400, the tax amount paid for 380 White Road, Brockport, NY 14420 is $6,359.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 380 White Road, Brockport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 380 White Road, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 380 White Road, Brockport

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 380 White Road, Brockport

Access detailed property tax data for 380 White Road, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,359
Current property tax $4,889
Market value $254,400
Assessed value $254,400

Assessment History for 380 White Road, Brockport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 380 White Road, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $227,200 $227,200 24.9965 $5,679 +4.44%
2024 $199,900 $185,900 29.25 $5,438 -7.79%
2023 $185,900 $185,900 31.72 $5,897 +3.90%
2022 $161,000 $161,000 35.25 $5,675 +5.39%
2021 $150,300 $150,300 35.83 $5,385 +11.98%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,375
Median age 35.2
Average household income $95,420
Family households 60.2%
Occupied housing units 7,711
Owner occupied units 63.0%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $194,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $185,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 380 White Road, Brockport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 380 White Road, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 380 White Road, Brockport

Here are the neighbors for 380 White Road, Brockport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
799 Shumway Rd, Brockport
7487 4th Section Rd, Brockport 20,800
6144 Lake Rd, Brockport 2,567
6150 Lake Rd, Brockport
797 Shumway Rd, Brockport 1,951 03/06/2017 $1
100 Isla Way, Brockport 47,576 03/04/2022 $6,000,000