Monroe County  »  14559  »  Ogden Parma Tl Rd  »  228 Ogden Parma Tl Rd

228 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

228 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport, NY 14559
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 228 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport
Zip code 14559
County Monroe
Municipality Parma
Parcel ID 72.40-2-26.111

Sales & Tax Overview for 228 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport

Sale date 12/08/2005
Sale price $6,688
Arm's length
Property tax $1,224

Lot & Building Information for 228 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 29.81
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 228 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport

• • Improvements for 228 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 228 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport

What is the market value of 228 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport, NY 14559?

The current market value is $54,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 228 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 228 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/08/2005 $6,688

Title Documents for 228 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/08/2005 - D
12/14/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 228 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport

Access detailed property tax data for 228 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport, NY 14559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,224
Market value $54,800
Assessed value $53,700

Assessment History for 228 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 228 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $53,700 $53,700 22.787 $1,224 -3.72%
2024 $67,000 $47,600 26.7 $1,271 -9.86%
2023 $58,800 $47,600 29.62 $1,410 -13.39%
2022 $52,300 $47,600 34.2 $1,628 -2.20%
2021 $49,100 $47,600 34.97 $1,665 -3.10%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 228 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, A, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 228 Ogden Parma Tl Road, Spencerport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Terry Taylor Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 428 1.07
Terry Taylor Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 428 1.07
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 1.31
Canal View Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 442 1.76
Canal View Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 442 1.76

Nearest middle schools

Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 1.31
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 1.57
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 4.70
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 4.83
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 4.87

Nearest high schools

Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 1.31
Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 1.55