730-740 Route 304, New City, NY 10956 Property Information
730-740 Route 304, New City, NY 10956 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 730-740 Route 304, New City |
| Zip code | 10956 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Clarkstown |
| Parcel ID | 51.18-2-67 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 730-740 Route 304, New City
| Property tax | $133,150 |
Lot & Building Information for 730-740 Route 304, New City
| Building sqft | 16,680 |
| Total sqft | 23,549 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 3.49 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 2019 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Retail sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Clarkstown |
Other Property Data for 730-740 Route 304, New City
- • Improvements for 730-740 Route 304, New City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 730-740 Route 304, New City
This Store (SCILSR) located at 730-740 Route 304, New City, NY 10956 has a total of 16,680 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 730-740 Route 304, New City, NY 10956?730-740 Route 304, New City, NY 10956 was built in 2019 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $141,700.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 730-740 Route 304, New City
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 730-740 Route 304, New City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 730-740 Route 304, New City
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 730-740 Route 304, New City
Access detailed property tax data for 730-740 Route 304, New City, NY 10956. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $133,150 |
| Market value | $141,700 |
| Assessed value | $1,406,100 |
Assessment History for 730-740 Route 304, New City
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 730-740 Route 304, New City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $141,700 | $1,406,100 | 94.6946 | $133,150 | +270.92% |
| 2024 | $141,700 | $1,406,100 | 25.53 | $35,898 | -9.53% |
| 2023 | $141,700 | $1,406,100 | 28.22 | $39,680 | -9.09% |
| 2022 | $141,700 | $1,406,100 | 31.04 | $43,645 | +3.60% |
| 2021 | $141,700 | $1,406,100 | 29.96 | $42,127 | +53.75% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 31,898 |
| Median age | 42.4 |
| Average household income | $201,048 |
| Family households | 83.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,825 |
| Owner occupied units | 93.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.18 |
| Median year structure built | 1969 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $672,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $644,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 730-740 Route 304, New City, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 730-740 Route 304, New City to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 730-740 Route 304, New City
Here are the neighbors for 730-740 Route 304, New City.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Gilchrest Rd, Congers | 1,920 | 01/05/2021 | $460,000 |
| 4 Holbrook Ave, Congers | 2,412 | 06/07/2018 | $650,000 |
| 141 Grandview Ave, Nanuet | 1,546 | 03/25/2016 | $374,920 |
| 31 Endicott St, Congers | 1,268 | ||
| 6 S Edsall Ave N, Nanuet | 2,725 | 07/24/2019 | $649,000 |
| 1 Danica CT, Nanuet | 2,767 | 02/06/2023 | $10 |
| 3 Miranda Dr, Valley Cottage | 2,610 | 08/17/2021 | $350,000 |