Ulster County  »  12401  »  Stoddard Ln  »  110 Stoddard Ln

110 Stoddard Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

110 Stoddard Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Stoddard Lane, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Stoddard Lane, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Kingston
Parcel ID 39.3-2-33.111

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Stoddard Lane, Kingston

Sale date 12/10/2018
Sale price $48,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,805

Lot & Building Information for 110 Stoddard Lane, Kingston

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 15.9
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 110 Stoddard Lane, Kingston

• • Improvements for 110 Stoddard Lane, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Stoddard Lane, Kingston

What is the market value of 110 Stoddard Lane, Kingston, NY 12401?

The current market value is $119,048.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Stoddard Lane, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Stoddard Lane, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/10/2018 $48,000

Title Documents for 110 Stoddard Lane, Kingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/10/2018 - D
12/12/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Stoddard Lane, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Stoddard Lane, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,805
Market value $119,048
Assessed value $50,000

Assessment History for 110 Stoddard Lane, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Stoddard Lane, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $89,286 $50,000 36.1047 $1,805 +51.70%
2024 $83,333 $50,000 23.8 $1,190 -10.19%
2023 $73,529 $50,000 26.5 $1,325 -13.17%
2022 $64,935 $50,000 30.52 $1,526 -6.21%
2021 $61,728 $50,000 32.54 $1,627 -5.95%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Stoddard Lane, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Stoddard Lane, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 1.21
E R Crosby Elementary School 7 Public K-4 303 1.28
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 1.82
Chambers School 2 Public K-4 323 2.43
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 3.06

Nearest middle schools

M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 1.21
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 1.82
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 3.06
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 3.07
J Watson Bailey Middle School 3 Public 5-8 968 3.61

Nearest high schools

UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 1.82
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 3.06
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 3.07
John A Coleman Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 180 3.84