50 Greenpoint Avenue #St-1, Brooklyn, NY 11222 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 50 Greenpoint Avenue #St-1 |
| Secondary address | 80 West St,, |
| Neighborhood | Greenpoint |
| Zip code | 11222 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 02562-1068 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Greenpoint Avenue #St-1, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 11/15/2017 |
| Purchase price | $2,494,713 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $409 |
Lot & Building Information for 50 Greenpoint Avenue #St-1, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 15,600 |
| Property type | Non-Business Storage Space (RS)
|
| Building sqft | 13 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 7 |
| Year built | 2015 |
Zoning & Use for 50 Greenpoint Avenue #St-1, Brooklyn
| Commercial units | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 14 |
| Community district | 1 |
Other Property Data for 50 Greenpoint Avenue #St-1, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 80 West St,,
About 50 Greenpoint Avenue #St-1, Brooklyn
This Non-Business Storage Space (RS) located at 50 Greenpoint Avenue #St-1, Brooklyn, NY 11222 has a total of 13 square feet and a current price per square foot of $191,901.
What is the year built & the current market value of 50 Greenpoint Avenue #St-1, Brooklyn, NY 11222?50 Greenpoint Avenue #St-1, Brooklyn, NY 11222 was built in 2015 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,075.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 50 Greenpoint Avenue #St-1, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Sign Up
Past Sales & Property History for 50 Greenpoint Avenue #St-1, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Greenpoint Avenue #St-1, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/15/2017 | $2,494,713 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 50 Greenpoint Avenue #St-1, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 50 Greenpoint Avenue #St-1, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 50 Greenpoint Avenue #St-1, Brooklyn, NY 11222. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.