Nassau County  »  30-34 Seaview Blvd

30-34 Seaview Boulevard, Port Washington, NY 11050 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

30-34 Seaview Boulevard, Port Washington, NY 11050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30-34 Seaview Boulevard, Port Washington
Zip code 11050
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 6-89-43

Sales & Tax Overview for 30-34 Seaview Boulevard, Port Washington

Sale date 02/26/2003
Sale price $2,670,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $167,544

Lot & Building Information for 30-34 Seaview Boulevard, Port Washington

Building sqft 34,951
Building class Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440.04)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1.843
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1985
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
34,951 Warehouse 20001-45k B 1985 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
01-01 34,951 Whse 20,001 - 45,000 sf

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 30-34 Seaview Boulevard, Port Washington

• • Improvements for 30-34 Seaview Boulevard, Port Washington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30-34 Seaview Boulevard, Port Washington

How many sq. ft. does 30-34 Seaview Boulevard, Port Washington, NY 11050 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440.04) located at 30-34 Seaview Boulevard, Port Washington, NY 11050 has a total of 34,951 square feet and a current price per square foot of $76.

What is the year built & the current market value of 30-34 Seaview Boulevard, Port Washington, NY 11050?

30-34 Seaview Boulevard, Port Washington, NY 11050 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,242,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30-34 Seaview Boulevard, Port Washington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30-34 Seaview Boulevard, Port Washington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/26/2003 $2,670,000

Title Documents for 30-34 Seaview Boulevard, Port Washington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/06/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
06/20/2019 - D
07/30/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage, security agreement and assignment of leases and rents)
02/26/2003 - D
03/12/2003 - R
Deed
02/26/2003 - D
03/12/2003 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30-34 Seaview Boulevard, Port Washington

Access detailed property tax data for 30-34 Seaview Boulevard, Port Washington, NY 11050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $168,540
Current property tax $167,544
Tax class
Market value $2,242,400
Assessed value $22,424
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 30-34 Seaview Boulevard, Port Washington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30-34 Seaview Boulevard, Port Washington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $2,242,400 $22,424 751.604 $168,540 +1.65%
2025 $2,242,400 $22,424 739.396 $165,802 +18.82%
2024 $2,242,440 $20,146 692.656 $139,542 -12.84%
2023 $2,242,400 $22,424 742.513 $160,101 -6.06%
2022 $2,242,400 $22,424 760.034 $170,430 -12.65%

Permits for 30-34 Seaview Boulevard, Port Washington

The complete history of permits filed for 30-34 Seaview Boulevard, Port Washington, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/23/2015
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 30-34 Seaview Boulevard, Port Washington with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,794
Median age 43.3
Average household income $240,672
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 11,637
Owner occupied units 68.4%
Average number of people per household 2.79
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,073,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $973,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30-34 Seaview Boulevard, Port Washington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30-34 Seaview Boulevard, Port Washington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 30-34 Seaview Boulevard, Port Washington

Here are the neighbors for 30-34 Seaview Boulevard, Port Washington.