Nassau County  »  11040  »  Lakeville Rd  »  1011 Lakeville Rd

1011 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park, NY 11040 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1011 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park, NY 11040
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1011 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park
Zip code 11040
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 8-10-40

Sales & Tax Overview for 1011 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park

Sale date 08/20/2020
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $69,808

Lot & Building Information for 1011 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park

Building sqft 2,160
Building class Gas and Service (432.34)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.603
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1962
Stories 1

Area type Neighborhood or spot
School district New Hyde Park-Garden City Park UFSD

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
2,160 Service station full serve C- 1962 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
01-01 26,280 Land - gas/service/conv
01-01 2,160 Service station w/bays

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 1011 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park

• • Improvements for 1011 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1011 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park

How many sq. ft. does 1011 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park, NY 11040 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Gas and Service (432.34) located at 1011 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park, NY 11040 has a total of 2,160 square feet and a current price per square foot of $601.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1011 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park, NY 11040?

1011 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park, NY 11040 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,073,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1011 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1011 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/20/2020 $1,300,000
08/17/2020 $1,300,000
09/01/1999 $400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1011 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1011 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/16/2024 - R Other
(Vesting order)
06/06/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
11/22/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
11/22/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
11/14/2022 - D
11/22/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage, security agreement and assignment of leases and rents)
08/21/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
08/20/2020 - R Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
08/17/2020 - D
08/20/2020 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
08/17/2020 - D
08/21/2020 - R
Mortgage
09/01/1999 - D
09/09/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1011 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park

Access detailed property tax data for 1011 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park, NY 11040. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $71,507
Current property tax $69,808
Tax class
Market value $1,073,700
Assessed value $10,737
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 1011 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1011 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,073,700 $10,737 665.983 $71,507 +5.35%
2025 $1,041,900 $10,419 651.438 $67,873 -4.76%
2024 $1,456,290 $11,421 653.591 $71,268 -11.93%
2023 $1,215,500 $12,155 697.958 $80,921 -25.99%
2022 $1,456,300 $14,563 750.751 $109,332 -12.09%

Permits for 1011 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park

The complete history of permits filed for 1011 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,988
Median age 43.6
Average household income $195,405
Family households 81.3%
Occupied housing units 13,916
Owner occupied units 89.0%
Average number of people per household 3.01
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $820,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $792,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1011 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1011 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1011 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park

Here are the neighbors for 1011 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1061 Lakeville Rd, New Hyde Park 1,342 10/07/2016 $500,000
711 White Ave, New Hyde Park 1,582 11/04/2011 $485,000