Nassau County  »  11030  »  Jericho Tpke  »  1007 Jericho Tpke

1007 Jericho Turnpike, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1007 Jericho Turnpike, Manhasset, NY 11030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1007 Jericho Turnpike, Manhasset
Zip code 11030
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) New Hyde Park
Parcel ID 8-44-105

Sales & Tax Overview for 1007 Jericho Turnpike, Manhasset

Sale date 05/19/1994
Sale price $455,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $39,191

Lot & Building Information for 1007 Jericho Turnpike, Manhasset

Building sqft 6,000
Building class One Story Multi-Use Building (with Finish) Single Occupant (484.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.154
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1937
Stories 1

Area type Major strip
School district New Hyde Park-Garden City Park UFSD

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
6,000 Retail single occup C 1937 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 6,000 Support area
01-01 6,000 Retail store Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 1007 Jericho Turnpike, Manhasset

• • Improvements for 1007 Jericho Turnpike, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1007 Jericho Turnpike, Manhasset

How many sq. ft. does 1007 Jericho Turnpike, Manhasset, NY 11030 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Multi-Use Building (with Finish) Single Occupant (484.14) located at 1007 Jericho Turnpike, Manhasset, NY 11030 has a total of 6,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $75.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1007 Jericho Turnpike, Manhasset, NY 11030?

1007 Jericho Turnpike, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 1937 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $647,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1007 Jericho Turnpike, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1007 Jericho Turnpike, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/19/1994 $455,000

Title Documents for 1007 Jericho Turnpike, Manhasset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/19/1994 - D
05/31/1994 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1007 Jericho Turnpike, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 1007 Jericho Turnpike, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $39,192
Tax class
Market value $647,100
Assessed value $6,471
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 1007 Jericho Turnpike, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1007 Jericho Turnpike, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $647,100 $6,471 605.653 $39,192 +1.66%
2025 $649,100 $6,491 593.951 $38,553 -7.67%
2024 $757,300 $7,573 595.077 $41,757 -13.12%
2023 $757,300 $7,573 634.686 $48,065 -6.90%
2022 $757,300 $7,573 681.705 $51,626 -20.55%

Permits for 1007 Jericho Turnpike, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 1007 Jericho Turnpike, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,051
Median age 44.5
Average household income $377,242
Family households 81.3%
Occupied housing units 6,205
Owner occupied units 88.7%
Average number of people per household 2.88
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,812,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,726,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1007 Jericho Turnpike, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1007 Jericho Turnpike, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1007 Jericho Turnpike, Manhasset

Here are the neighbors for 1007 Jericho Turnpike, Manhasset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
32 N 10th St, New Hyde Park 1,850 01/21/2010 $665,000
40 10th St, New Hyde Park 4,136 02/16/2000 $560,000