Nassau County  »  11040  »  Lakeville Rd  »  96 Lakeville Rd

96 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park, NY 11040 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

96 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park, NY 11040
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 96 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park
Zip code 11040
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) New Hyde Park
Parcel ID 8-50-393

Sales & Tax Overview for 96 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park

Sale date 04/09/2020
Sale price $1,150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $34,170

Lot & Building Information for 96 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park

Building sqft 4,810
Building class Office Building (464.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.134
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1951
Stories 1

Area type Neighborhood or spot
School district New Hyde Park-Garden City Park UFSD

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
4,810 Office 3501-5500 sf C 1951 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 918 Support area
01-01 918 Whse 0 - 10,000 sf
01-01 3,540 Offices 3,501 - 5,500 sf Central
01-01 352 Offices 3,501 - 5,500 sf Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 96 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park

• • Improvements for 96 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 96 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park

How many sq. ft. does 96 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park, NY 11040 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464.14) located at 96 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park, NY 11040 has a total of 4,810 square feet and a current price per square foot of $239.

What is the year built & the current market value of 96 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park, NY 11040?

96 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park, NY 11040 was built in 1951 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $564,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 96 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 96 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/09/2020 $1,150,000
03/28/2006 $965,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 96 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 96 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/10/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
07/10/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
05/07/2020 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
04/09/2020 - D
05/07/2020 - R
Deed
04/09/2020 - D
07/10/2020 - R
Mortgage
(First mortgage, consolidation, extension, modification and security agreement)
03/28/2006 - D
05/17/2006 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 96 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park

Access detailed property tax data for 96 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park, NY 11040. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $34,171
Tax class
Market value $564,200
Assessed value $5,642
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 96 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 96 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $564,200 $5,642 605.653 $34,171 +1.97%
2025 $564,200 $5,642 593.951 $33,511 -0.19%
2024 $564,270 $5,642 595.077 $33,574 -2.08%
2023 $564,200 $5,642 634.686 $34,286 -10.86%
2022 $564,200 $5,642 681.705 $38,462 -11.62%

Permits for 96 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park

The complete history of permits filed for 96 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,988
Median age 43.6
Average household income $195,405
Family households 81.3%
Occupied housing units 13,916
Owner occupied units 89.0%
Average number of people per household 3.01
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $820,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $792,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 96 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 96 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 96 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park

Here are the neighbors for 96 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
90 Lakeville Rd, New Hyde Park 1,822 03/05/2024 $530,000
526 N 12th St, New Hyde Park 1,056 06/22/2010 $365,000