Nassau County  »  11030  »  North Dr  »  57 North Dr

57 North Drive, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

57 North Drive, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

57 North Drive, Manhasset, NY 11030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 57 North Drive, Manhasset
Zip code 11030
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Plandome
Parcel ID 3-9-238

Sales & Tax Overview for 57 North Drive, Manhasset

Sale date 09/10/2021
Sale price $3,850,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $41,039

Lot & Building Information for 57 North Drive, Manhasset

Building sqft 6,681
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.988
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1906
Stories 2
Style Old Style
Rooms 9
Bathrooms 6
Half bathrooms 1
Attic Partial
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 7

Other Property Data for 57 North Drive, Manhasset

• • Improvements for 57 North Drive, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 57 North Drive, Manhasset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 57 North Drive, Manhasset, NY 11030?

57 North Drive, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 1906 and has a total of 6,681 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 57 North Drive, Manhasset, NY 11030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,158, the tax amount paid for 57 North Drive, Manhasset, NY 11030 is $41,039.

When was 57 North Drive, Manhasset, NY 11030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

57 North Drive, Manhasset, NY 11030 was last sold in 09/10/2021 for $3,850,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 57 North Drive, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 57 North Drive, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/10/2021 $3,850,000
05/02/2004 $2,300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 57 North Drive, Manhasset with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 57 North Drive, Manhasset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/25/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
09/10/2021 - D
10/21/2021 - R
Deed
09/10/2021 - D
10/21/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
05/02/2004 - D
05/11/2004 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 57 North Drive, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 57 North Drive, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $41,040
Tax class
Market value $3,158,000
Assessed value $3,158
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 57 North Drive, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 57 North Drive, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $3,158,000 $3,158 1299.544 $41,040 +7.24%
2025 $3,024,000 $3,024 1265.501 $38,269 -11.08%
2024 $3,481,000 $3,120 1379.438 $43,038 -13.74%
2023 $3,481,000 $3,481 1433.373 $49,896 -11.06%
2022 $3,481,000 $3,481 1611.6 $56,100 -18.18%

Permits for 57 North Drive, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 57 North Drive, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 57 North Drive, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 57 North Drive, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

E M Baker School 8 Public K-5 664 1.25
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 1.27
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 1.27
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 1.37
John F Kennedy School 8 Public PK, K-5 454 1.39

Nearest middle schools

Manhasset Middle School 8 Public 7-8 521 1.05
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 1.27
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 1.37
Carrie Palmer Weber Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,216 1.55