11 East Loop Road #Ret2, New York, NY 10044 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 11 East Loop Road #Ret2 |
| Neighborhood | Roosevelt Island |
| Zip code | 10044 |
| Borough | Manhattan |
| Block & lot | 01373-2104 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 11 East Loop Road #Ret2, New York
| Purchase date | 12/07/2018 |
| Purchase price | $140,200,384 |
| Tax class | Register |
Lot & Building Information for 11 East Loop Road #Ret2, New York
| Lot sqft | 65,112 |
| Building class | Retail Space (RK) |
| Building sqft | 3,877 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 6 |
| Year built | 2015 |
Zoning & Use for 11 East Loop Road #Ret2, New York
| Commercial units | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 2 |
| Community district | 8 |
Other Property Data for 11 East Loop Road #Ret2, New York
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 11 East Loop Road #Ret2, New York
This Retail Space (RK) located at 11 East Loop Road #Ret2, New York, NY 10044 has a total of 3,877 square feet and a current price per square foot of $36,162.
What is the year built & the current market value of 11 East Loop Road #Ret2, New York, NY 10044?11 East Loop Road #Ret2, New York, NY 10044 was built in 2015 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,670,024.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 11 East Loop Road #Ret2, New York
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 11 East Loop Road #Ret2, New York
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 East Loop Road #Ret2, New York, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/07/2018 | $140,200,384 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 11 East Loop Road #Ret2, New York
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 11 East Loop Road #Ret2, New York
Access detailed property tax data for 11 East Loop Road #Ret2, New York, NY 10044. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |