Nassau County  »  11030  »  Bay Driveway  »  92 Bay Driveway

92 Bay Driveway, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

92 Bay Driveway, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

92 Bay Driveway, Manhasset, NY 11030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 92 Bay Driveway, Manhasset
Zip code 11030
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Plandome Heights
Parcel ID 3-30-172

Sales & Tax Overview for 92 Bay Driveway, Manhasset

Sale date 07/05/1994
Sale price $215,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $20,076

Lot & Building Information for 92 Bay Driveway, Manhasset

Building sqft 2,923
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.272
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1995
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 92 Bay Driveway, Manhasset

• • Improvements for 92 Bay Driveway, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 92 Bay Driveway, Manhasset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 92 Bay Driveway, Manhasset, NY 11030?

92 Bay Driveway, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 1995 and has a total of 2,923 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 92 Bay Driveway, Manhasset, NY 11030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,276, the tax amount paid for 92 Bay Driveway, Manhasset, NY 11030 is $20,076.

When was 92 Bay Driveway, Manhasset, NY 11030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

92 Bay Driveway, Manhasset, NY 11030 was last sold in 07/05/1994 for $215,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 92 Bay Driveway, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 92 Bay Driveway, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/05/1994 $215,000

Title Documents for 92 Bay Driveway, Manhasset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/06/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
02/19/2021 - D
03/24/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
07/05/1994 - D
07/11/1994 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 92 Bay Driveway, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 92 Bay Driveway, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $20,076
Tax class
Market value $1,276,000
Assessed value $1,276
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 92 Bay Driveway, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 92 Bay Driveway, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,276,000 $1,276 1573.357 $20,076 +6.09%
2025 $1,244,000 $1,244 1521.154 $18,923 -19.05%
2024 $1,471,000 $1,421 1645.075 $23,377 -8.59%
2023 $1,493,000 $1,493 1712.838 $25,573 -8.07%
2022 $1,471,000 $1,471 1890.981 $27,816 -11.80%

Permits for 92 Bay Driveway, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 92 Bay Driveway, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 92 Bay Driveway, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 92 Bay Driveway, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.80
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.80
E M Baker School 8 Public K-5 664 1.07
Munsey Park Elementary School 7 Public K-6 863 1.42
John F Kennedy School 8 Public PK, K-5 454 1.51

Nearest middle schools

Manhasset Middle School 8 Public 7-8 521 0.57
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.80
Silverstein Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 239 1.55