8 Bayview Court, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information
8 Bayview Court, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Bayview Court, Manhasset |
| Zip code | 11030 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | North Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 3-40-917 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Bayview Court, Manhasset
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
Lot & Building Information for 8 Bayview Court, Manhasset
| Building sqft | 1,102 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.066 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1938 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Style | Townhouse |
| Rooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Mas & frame |
| Heating type | Central |
| Heating system | Steam and vapor |
| Fireplace | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Manhasset UFSD |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 8 Bayview Court, Manhasset
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 8 Bayview Court, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Bayview Court, Manhasset
8 Bayview Court, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 1938 and has a total of 1,102 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Bayview Court, Manhasset, NY 11030 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $543, the tax amount paid for 8 Bayview Court, Manhasset, NY 11030 is $9,076.
When was 8 Bayview Court, Manhasset, NY 11030 last sold and what was the last sale price?8 Bayview Court, Manhasset, NY 11030 was last sold in 03/15/2019 for $289,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Bayview Court, Manhasset
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Bayview Court, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 8 Bayview Court, Manhasset
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Bayview Court, Manhasset
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Bayview Court, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $9,077 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $543,000 |
| Assessed value | $543 |
Assessment History for 8 Bayview Court, Manhasset
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Bayview Court, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $558,000 | $558 | 1619.35 | $9,036 | -10.92% |
| 2024 | $576,000 | $576 | 1761.147 | $10,144 | -4.92% |
| 2023 | $576,000 | $576 | 1852.343 | $10,669 | -9.70% |
| 2022 | $576,000 | $576 | 2051.431 | $11,816 | -10.40% |
| 2021 | $576,000 | $576 | 2289.56 | $13,188 | +144.74% |
Permits for 8 Bayview Court, Manhasset
The complete history of permits filed for 8 Bayview Court, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Bayview Court, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Bayview Court, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Mary's Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 0.53 |
| St Mary's Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 0.53 |
| E M Baker School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 664 | 1.21 |
| Munsey Park Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-6 | 863 | 1.28 |
| Silverstein Hebrew Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 239 | 1.41 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manhasset Middle School | 8 | Public | 7-8 | 521 | 0.32 |
| St Mary's Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 0.53 |
| Silverstein Hebrew Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 239 | 1.41 |
| Village School | NR | Public | 8-12 | 44 | 1.69 |
| Vincent Smith School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 46 | 1.78 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manhasset Secondary School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 962 | 0.32 |
| St Mary's College Prepartory High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 679 | 0.50 |
| Village School | NR | Public | 8-12 | 44 | 1.69 |
| Vincent Smith School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 46 | 1.78 |
| North Shore Hebrew Academy High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 431 | 1.79 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 8 Bayview Court, Manhasset
Here are the neighbors for 8 Bayview Court, Manhasset.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bayview CT, Manhasset | 1,102 | 03/04/2024 | $675,000 |
| 21 Travers St, Manhasset | 1,444 | 04/17/2013 | |
| 14 Bayview CT, Manhasset | 1,237 | 08/02/2024 | $870,000 |
| 16 Bayview CT, Manhasset | 1,102 | 01/02/1998 | |
| 22 Bayview CT, Manhasset | 1,232 | 08/26/2022 | |
| 26 Bayview CT, Manhasset | 1,297 | 03/02/2018 | |
| 34 Bayview CT, Manhasset | 1,102 | 03/31/2011 | $513,600 |
| 31 Travers St, Manhasset | 1,102 | ||
| 20 Bayview CT, Manhasset | 1,102 | 11/19/2018 | $670,000 |
| 10 Bayview CT, Manhasset | 1,202 | 04/22/1999 | $308,000 |
| 130 Hillside Ave, Manhasset | 1,489 | 11/26/2012 | |
| 28 Bayview CT, Manhasset | 1,552 | 02/10/2014 | $550,000 |
| 38 Bayview CT, Manhasset | 1,102 | 10/15/2009 | |
| 15 Travers St, Manhasset | 1,170 | 12/15/2023 | $900,000 |
| 19 Travers St, Manhasset | 1,273 | 08/24/2016 | $735,000 |
| 32 Bayview CT, Manhasset | 1,568 | 07/19/2021 | $790,000 |
| 4 Bayview CT, Manhasset | 1,102 | 01/20/2011 | $469,000 |
| 25 Travers St, Manhasset | 1,102 | ||
| 27 Travers St, Manhasset | 1,102 | 03/25/2015 | $572,500 |
| 33 Travers St, Manhasset | 1,102 | 08/10/2020 |