1 Bayview Court, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information
1 Bayview Court, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Bayview Court, Manhasset |
| Zip code | 11030 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | North Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 3-40-940 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Bayview Court, Manhasset
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
Lot & Building Information for 1 Bayview Court, Manhasset
| Building sqft | 1,368 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.067 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1940 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Style | Townhouse |
| Rooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Mas & frame |
| Heating type | Central |
| Heating system | Steam and vapor |
| Fireplace | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Manhasset UFSD |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 1 Bayview Court, Manhasset
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 1 Bayview Court, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Bayview Court, Manhasset
1 Bayview Court, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,368 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Bayview Court, Manhasset, NY 11030 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $587, the tax amount paid for 1 Bayview Court, Manhasset, NY 11030 is $9,812.
When was 1 Bayview Court, Manhasset, NY 11030 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Bayview Court, Manhasset, NY 11030 was last sold in 11/29/2018 for $820,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Bayview Court, Manhasset
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Bayview Court, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Bayview Court, Manhasset
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Bayview Court, Manhasset
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Bayview Court, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $9,812 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $587,000 |
| Assessed value | $587 |
Assessment History for 1 Bayview Court, Manhasset
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Bayview Court, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $610,000 | $610 | 1619.35 | $9,878 | -20.78% |
| 2024 | $724,018 | $708 | 1761.147 | $12,469 | -7.02% |
| 2023 | $724,000 | $724 | 1852.343 | $13,411 | -9.70% |
| 2022 | $724,000 | $724 | 2051.431 | $14,852 | -10.28% |
| 2021 | $723,000 | $723 | 2289.56 | $16,554 | +54.03% |
Permits for 1 Bayview Court, Manhasset
The complete history of permits filed for 1 Bayview Court, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Bayview Court, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Bayview Court, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Mary's Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 0.55 |
| St Mary's Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 0.55 |
| E M Baker School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 664 | 1.18 |
| Munsey Park Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-6 | 863 | 1.31 |
| Silverstein Hebrew Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 239 | 1.38 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manhasset Middle School | 8 | Public | 7-8 | 521 | 0.34 |
| St Mary's Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 0.55 |
| Silverstein Hebrew Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 239 | 1.38 |
| Village School | NR | Public | 8-12 | 44 | 1.67 |
| Vincent Smith School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 46 | 1.81 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manhasset Secondary School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 962 | 0.34 |
| St Mary's College Prepartory High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 679 | 0.52 |
| Village School | NR | Public | 8-12 | 44 | 1.67 |
| North Shore Hebrew Academy High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 431 | 1.78 |
| Vincent Smith School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 46 | 1.81 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 1 Bayview Court, Manhasset
Here are the neighbors for 1 Bayview Court, Manhasset.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 244 Bayview Ave, Manhasset | 1,988 | 04/16/2014 | $685,000 |
| 13 Bayview CT, Manhasset | 1,102 | 07/27/2023 | $773,000 |
| 21 Bayview CT, Manhasset | 1,102 | 05/22/2018 | |
| 25 Bayview CT, Manhasset | 1,102 | 09/22/2023 | $785,000 |
| 172 Hillside Ave, Manhasset | 1,162 | 07/09/2002 | $410,000 |
| 9 Bayview CT, Manhasset | 1,349 | 11/27/2017 | |
| 232 Bayview Ave, Manhasset | 2,048 | 08/26/2016 | |
| 44 Van Arsdale Pl, Manhasset | 1,790 | 12/21/2023 | |
| 15 Bayview CT, Manhasset | 1,102 | 09/02/2008 | $587,500 |
| 27 Bayview CT, Manhasset | 1,162 | 06/12/2025 | $818,800 |
| 2 A Shoredale Dr, Manhasset | 3,684 | 07/10/2018 | $1,330,000 |
| 45 Van Arsdale Pl, Manhasset | 2,500 | 01/22/2019 | $1,545,000 |
| 55 Highlands Ter, Manhasset | |||
| 19 Bayview CT, Manhasset | 1,284 | 11/16/2017 | $775,000 |
| 174 Hillside Ave, Manhasset | 1,102 | 12/20/2012 | $495,000 |
| 238 Bayview Ave, Manhasset | 2,048 | 10/26/2012 | |
| 3 Bayview CT, Manhasset | 1,282 | 08/04/2023 | $835,000 |
| 250 Bayview Ave, Manhasset | 1,823 | 03/30/2021 | $920,000 |
| 7 Bayview CT, Manhasset | 1,349 | 04/03/2007 | |
| 31 Bayview CT, Manhasset | 1,102 | 01/17/2024 | $845,000 |