Nassau County  »  11030  »  Bayview Ave  »  202 Bayview Ave

202 Bayview Avenue, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

202 Bayview Avenue, Manhasset, NY 11030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 202 Bayview Avenue, Manhasset
Zip code 11030
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 3-40-983

Sales & Tax Overview for 202 Bayview Avenue, Manhasset

Sale date 04/12/1996
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $10,701

Lot & Building Information for 202 Bayview Avenue, Manhasset

Building sqft 1,503
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.152
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 3
Attic Unfinished
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Steam and vapor
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 202 Bayview Avenue, Manhasset

• • Improvements for 202 Bayview Avenue, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 202 Bayview Avenue, Manhasset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 202 Bayview Avenue, Manhasset, NY 11030?

202 Bayview Avenue, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,503 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 202 Bayview Avenue, Manhasset, NY 11030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $733, the tax amount paid for 202 Bayview Avenue, Manhasset, NY 11030 is $12,252.

When was 202 Bayview Avenue, Manhasset, NY 11030 last sold?

202 Bayview Avenue, Manhasset, NY 11030 was last sold in 12/18/2012.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 202 Bayview Avenue, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 202 Bayview Avenue, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/12/1996 $200,000
10/02/1995 $150,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 202 Bayview Avenue, Manhasset with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 202 Bayview Avenue, Manhasset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/28/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
12/18/2012 - D
02/15/2013 - R
Deed
09/30/2005 - D
11/04/2005 - R
Deed
04/12/1996 - D
04/23/1996 - R
Deed
10/02/1995 - D
10/11/1995 - R
Deed
11/06/1992 - D
09/13/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 202 Bayview Avenue, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 202 Bayview Avenue, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $12,253
Current property tax $10,701
Tax class
Market value $733,000
Assessed value $733
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 202 Bayview Avenue, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 202 Bayview Avenue, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $733,000 $733 1671.587 $12,253 -13.72%
2025 $877,000 $877 1619.35 $14,202 -3.54%
2024 $910,000 $836 1761.147 $14,723 -8.95%
2023 $873,000 $873 1852.343 $16,171 -13.38%
2022 $910,000 $910 2051.431 $18,668 -12.52%

Permits for 202 Bayview Avenue, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 202 Bayview Avenue, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/12/2019
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 202 Bayview Avenue, Manhasset with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 202 Bayview Avenue, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 202 Bayview Avenue, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.62
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.62
E M Baker School 8 Public K-5 664 1.11
Silverstein Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 239 1.35
Silverstein Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 239 1.35

Nearest middle schools

Manhasset Middle School 8 Public 7-8 521 0.41
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.62
Silverstein Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 239 1.35
Village School NR Public 8-12 44 1.60
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 1.84

Nearest high schools

Manhasset Secondary School 10 Public 9-12 962 0.41
St Mary's College Prepartory High School NR Private 9-12 679 0.59
Village School NR Public 8-12 44 1.60
Great Neck North High School 9 Public 9-12 1,176 1.78
North Shore Hebrew Academy High School NR Private 9-12 431 1.81

Neighbors for 202 Bayview Avenue, Manhasset

Here are the neighbors for 202 Bayview Avenue, Manhasset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
40 Van Arsdale Pl, Manhasset 2,484 06/18/2025
286 Bayview Ave, Manhasset 1,708
7 Wedgewood CT, Manhasset 2,182 10/25/2010 $840,000
310 Bayview Ave, Manhasset 2,182 10/30/2018 $720,000
143 Manhasset Ave, Manhasset 924 09/30/2021
5 Wedgewood CT, Manhasset 2,182
1 Wedgewood CT, Manhasset 2,182 10/12/2021
11 Wedgewood CT, Manhasset 2,182
155 Manhasset Ave, Manhasset 2,000 07/02/2018 $933,800
263 Manhasset Ave, Manhasset 2,640 04/19/2021 $1,150,000
222 Bayview Ave, Manhasset 2,182 03/25/2020 $990,000
3 Wedgewood CT, Manhasset 2,182 05/13/2024 $1,269,000
165 Manhasset Ave, Manhasset 1,621 12/29/2016 $898,000
245 Manhasset Ave, Manhasset 1,888 06/30/2022 $1,500,000
153 Manhasset Ave, Manhasset 2,349 03/04/2011 $675,000
9 Wedgewoode CT, Manhasset 2,182
5 Van Arsdale Pl, Manhasset 2,143 04/27/2021 $1,350,000
288 Bayview Ave, Manhasset 2,738 09/28/2020
300 Bayview Ave, Manhasset 1,794 11/24/2025 $1,270,000
159 Manhasset Ave, Manhasset 2,976 04/18/2005 $940,000