Nassau County  »  11030  »  Knickerbocker Rd  »  11 Knickerbocker Rd

11 Knickerbocker Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Knickerbocker Road, Manhasset, NY 11030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Knickerbocker Road, Manhasset
Zip code 11030
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 3-50-126

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Knickerbocker Road, Manhasset

Sale date 08/07/2014
Sale price $2,750,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $38,062

Lot & Building Information for 11 Knickerbocker Road, Manhasset

Building sqft 4,364
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.251
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 9
Bathrooms 5
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 2

Other Property Data for 11 Knickerbocker Road, Manhasset

• • Improvements for 11 Knickerbocker Road, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Knickerbocker Road, Manhasset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Knickerbocker Road, Manhasset, NY 11030?

11 Knickerbocker Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 2004 and has a total of 4,364 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Knickerbocker Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,308, the tax amount paid for 11 Knickerbocker Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 is $38,580.

When was 11 Knickerbocker Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Knickerbocker Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 was last sold in 08/07/2014 for $2,750,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Knickerbocker Road, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Knickerbocker Road, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/07/2014 $2,750,000
08/09/2004 $1,680,000
08/01/2003 $950,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Knickerbocker Road, Manhasset with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Knickerbocker Road, Manhasset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/07/2014 - D
08/19/2014 - R
Deed
08/09/2004 - D
08/31/2004 - R
Deed
08/01/2003 - D
08/18/2003 - R
Deed
10/02/2002 - D
02/10/2003 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Knickerbocker Road, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Knickerbocker Road, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $38,580
Current property tax $38,062
Tax class
Market value $2,308,000
Assessed value $2,308
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 11 Knickerbocker Road, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Knickerbocker Road, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,308,000 $2,308 1619.35 $37,375 -8.05%
2024 $2,308,000 $2,308 1761.147 $40,647 -10.29%
2023 $2,446,000 $2,446 1852.343 $45,308 -4.31%
2022 $2,308,000 $2,308 2051.431 $47,347 -10.40%
2021 $2,308,000 $2,308 2289.56 $52,843 +64.25%

Permits for 11 Knickerbocker Road, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 11 Knickerbocker Road, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Knickerbocker Road, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Knickerbocker Road, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Munsey Park Elementary School 7 Public K-6 863 0.18
Shelter Rock Elementary School 8 Public K-6 651 0.65
Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School NR Private PK-3 94 0.67
Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School NR Private PK-3 94 0.67
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.73

Nearest middle schools

St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.73
Manhasset Middle School 8 Public 7-8 521 0.87
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 1.46